Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725787-0
Entry# 2026483-50
Entry# 2112884-0
Entry# 2114949-0

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (01:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 24
EX1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 424 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 5m    89 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -16:10+2:10210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:25+2:0716:27+2:072m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45+2:2316:47+2:242m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur 17:08+2:2417:10+2:262m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30+2:1317:35+2:175m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44+2:1917:46+2:222m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 17:59+2:2518:01+2:252m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m11109.527245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15+2:1519:25+2:1610m11135.529249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m21150.548261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12/==/DOADoraha 20:07+2:1920:08+2:211m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail 20:18+2:2120:20+2:252m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna 20:30+2:2620:32+2:272m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41+2:2820:43+2:292m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55+2:2720:57+2:282m21195.766269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20+2:2821:22+2:302m21221.253272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:45+2:2821:46+2:321m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m21249.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara 22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m11273.871279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m11295.142280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m21300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m32330.273278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#24%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m12364.476256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m22388.467247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX 01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m12410.677242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala 01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m12428.545233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m12439.729229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar 02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m22463.667222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar 02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m22481.618217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m32491.345216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m12498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m22514.369210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX 04:55+2:3604:57+2:362m42543.129204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41+2:3805:43+2:402m42564.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13+2:4106:15+2:422m22606.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX 06:26+2:4606:28+2:492m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55+3:0407:00+3:055m12648.365182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 07:46+3:1407:48+3:142m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:12+3:0908:20+3:138m12702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:10+3:1409:15+3:205m22754.549178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48+3:1109:50+3:142m12781.664176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorO 10:08+3:0310:10+3:062m--2800.733189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45+3:2610:50+3:275m12820.163213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra 11:30+3:1011:32+3:142m32862.363207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO 11:50+3:1511:52+3:192m--2881.330214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO 12:15+3:2112:17+3:242m22892.728264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10+3:2313:20+3:2710m22917.661260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#50/==/BABBabina 13:45+3:2213:47+3:242m12942.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX 14:03+3:1814:05+3:202m12955.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat 14:18+3:2214:20+3:272m22968.2120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction 14:40+3:4014:42+3:412m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53+3:5614:55+3:572m--21024.746396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraX 15:10+3:5115:12+3:512m--21036.225407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2334.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:35+3:3016:40+3:305m221070.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:55+3:3216:57+3:322m221088.277413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:19+3:2417:21+3:242m221116.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha 17:49+3:3417:51+3:352m221156.165431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+3:3118:45+3:295m--21209.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:55+4:0118:57+4:032m421215.777496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:20+3:5719:22+3:582m--21245.433448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30+3:3020:32+3:302m221283.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05+3:4121:15+3:4310m321301.468329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17+3:3522:19+3:392m221371.853407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#66/==/DHQDharakhohX 22:36+3:1422:37+3:131m--21386.851477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#67/==/MJYMaramjhiri 22:52+3:3922:53+3:381m--21399.654642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BZUBetul 23:02+3:4323:05+3:433m121407.746643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#69/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35+3:3200:10+3:3035m--21430.897733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#70/==/MTYMultai 00:24+3:3900:26+3:402m231453.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#71/==/PARPandhurna 01:08+3:3901:10+3:402m131494.184478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#72/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 01:23+3:2601:25+3:342m--31512.366411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#73/==/KATLKatolX 01:48+3:2501:50+3:342m--31537.637421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#74/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:30+3:1503:55+3:2325m631598.649317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#75/==/KPKampteeX 04:13+3:2904:15+3:302m--31613.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road 04:45+3:3904:47+3:412m231660.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#77/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 05:01+3:4105:03+3:412m--31679.180266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#78/==/TROTirora 05:18+3:4005:20+3:402m--31699.257282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#79/==/GGondia JunctionX 05:51+3:5705:56+3:565m431728.896318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#80/==/AGNAmgaon 06:10+3:4606:12+3:462m--31751.281317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#81/==/SKSSalekasa 06:23+3:5406:25+3:552m--31766.156325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#82/==/DGGDongargarhX 07:03+3:5507:05+3:572m--31801.863353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#83/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 07:35+3:4907:40+3:475m--31833.131314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#84/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 08:40+3:3808:55+3:3615m331863.654300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#85/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 09:05+3:3809:06+3:381m131872.643311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#86/==/RRaipur Junction 09:45+3:3809:55+3:4610m531900.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#87/==/TLDTildaX 10:28+3:4710:30+3:472m331938.850293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#88/==/HNHathbandhX 10:43+3:4310:45+3:432m331949.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#89/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:58+3:5211:00+3:562m431964.961273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#90/==/BYLBelhaX 11:30+3:3311:32+3:322m331995.522268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#91/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 12:15+3:46-832011.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site