Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1632363-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911150-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924138-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026717-0

12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (4h 53m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will cancelled on 16/2/17
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (10:13AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:32) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 1286 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 7
S T  F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

10 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction» -12:00+0410.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 12:35+512:40+75m5143.173296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 13:33+1013:35+102m41107.451273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 14:30+814:50+620m11154.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34101.5
#5/==/PNDPendra Road 16:24+4316:26+452m11255.563618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.3
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction 17:15+4317:20+425m21306.854489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.8
#7/==/SDLShahdolX 18:05+3718:07+372m21347.671467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#8/==/UMRUmaria 19:04+3519:06+352m21414.840468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.7
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara 20:35+2520:45+2810m21473.575385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.3
#10/==/SGOSaugorX 23:15+3123:20+315m11659.870519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:30+4002:40+4110m42882.863259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25403.3
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 09:05+59-721286.1-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site