Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1410073-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1751623-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769446-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904953-0

15205/Chitrakoot Express
چیترکوٹ ایکسپریس     चित्रकुट एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented one SL Coach on 15th March,2017 due to Holi Rush facebook.com/402600566495843/photos/a.402608916495008.92666.402600566495843/1255584251197466/?type=3&theater 2. One AC 1st cum AC 2nd coach augmented on experimental basis...
more...
for 6 months. From 22nd Jan to 21st July 2017 MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class GN coaches between Kanpur - Banda
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (10:24PM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (22:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15203/15204 Barauni Lucknow Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    25 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between STA/Satna Junction and KTE/Katni Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

25 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -17:30+10610.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:23+2218:25+222m2154.426128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:05+3919:15+4310m2172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:133.9
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 19:28+5019:30+492m1175.947129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 19:43+1:0219:45+1:092m1186.161133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road 19:58+1:1120:00+1:142m1199.351128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#7%--%PTREPatara 20:12+1:1620:14+1:172m11109.549129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#8%--%GTMGhatampurX 20:26+1:2120:28+1:232m--1119.265126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road 20:42+1:2820:44+1:292m11134.565124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 21:06+1:3421:08+1:342m--1158.269123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.2
#11%--%RGURagaul 21:23+1:3621:25+1:372m11175.455123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#12%--%ICLIchauli 21:46+1:4221:48+1:432m11194.834132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3721.1
#13%--%BNDABandaX 22:25+1:3422:35+1:3410m11215.970127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#14%--%KHUKhurhand 22:51+1:4122:53+1:482m11234.567135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#15%--%ATEAtarra 23:05+1:4923:07+1:512m--1247.955139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.4
#16%--%SWCShivrampurX 23:38+1:5023:40+1:512m--1276.335141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.7
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 23:55+1:4823:57+1:502m11284.916142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5330.8
#18%--%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 01:50+3802:15+3825m32315.782250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19%==%MJGMajhagawanX 02:42+5402:44+542m--2352.861343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#20%==%JTWJaitwar 03:04+5403:06+552m--2373.250308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.1
#21%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:30+5703:40+5710m12393.391322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#22%==%UHRUnchheraX 03:54+1:0503:56+1:052m--2414.572333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#23%==%MYRMaiharX 04:08+1:0704:10+1:082m22428.883353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.6
#24%==%JKEJukehiXO 04:43+1:1604:45+1:182m12474.442402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#25%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 05:10+1:1705:15+1:185m52491.765387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#26%==%SHRSihora RoadX 06:03+1:1706:05+1:172m22544.136388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:10+40-4,52582.6-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site