Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

90219/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Sep 04 2012 (19:21) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Borivali.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    19 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:13
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 09:22
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -08:13---10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 08:15-08:16-1m--11.3497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 08:17-08:18-1m--12.1469mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 08:20-08:21-1m--13.7537mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central 08:22-08:23-1m--14.6415mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#6/==/MXMahalakshmi 08:25-08:26-1m--15.9484mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/PLLower Parel 08:28-08:29-1m--17.6455mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/EPRElphinstone Road 08:31-08:32-1m--19.0884mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#9/==/DDRDadar Western 08:33-08:34-1m--110.5677mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MRUMatunga Road 08:35-08:36-1m1111.6434mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#11/==/MMMahim Junction 08:38-08:39-1m--113.0256mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#12/==/BABandra 08:43-08:44-1m--114.7346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#13/==/KHARKhar 08:47-08:48-1m--116.4807mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#14/==/STCSanta Cruz 08:49-08:50-1m--117.75810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/VLPVille Parle 08:52-08:53-1m--119.72510mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri 08:58-08:59-1m--121.74014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17/==/JOSJogeshwari 09:02-09:03-1m--123.73814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.1
#18/==/GMNGoregaon 09:08-09:09-1m1126.95015mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/MDDMalad 09:12-09:13-1m--129.45817mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/KILEKandivli 09:15-09:16-1m--131.32815mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#21/==/BVIBorivali• 09:22----134.1-18mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site