Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69157⇒93103/Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
चर्चगेट डहाणू रोड जलद लोकल     चर्चगेट दहानू रोड तेज लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (3h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as EMU and Renumbered as 93103 wef 1/9/16. Will originate from Churchgate (Dep. 04.58 hrs)
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (08:07PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    15 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -04:58+0--10.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:094.6
#2/==/BCLMumbai Central ( Local ) 05:07+005:08+01m--14.6595mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:065.9
#3/==/DDRDadar Western 05:14+105:15+11m6110.5367mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:074.2
#4/==/BABandra 05:22+005:23+01m4114.7546mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5/==/ADHAndheri 05:31+005:32+01m4121.94914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#6/==/BVIBorivali 05:47+005:48+01m4134.26118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/BYRBhayandar 05:57+005:58+01m5143.4725mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#8/==/BSRVasai Road 06:05+006:06+01m4151.8726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#9/==/VRVirar 06:13+006:14+11m3160.2469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#10/==/VTNVaitarna 06:25+006:26+01m1168.7673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/SAHSaphale 06:33+006:34+01m1176.5647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/KLVKelve Road 06:40+006:41+01m2182.9728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#13/==/PLGPalghar 06:48+106:49+11m--191.37719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#14/==/UOIUmroli 06:54-06:55-1m1197.7598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/BORBoisar 07:00+107:01+11m21102.68116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#16/==/VGNVangaon 07:08+407:09+41m--1112.03512mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#17/==/DRDDahanu Road• 07:30-1---1124.3-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site