Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:59:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:59:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046939-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047020-0

12340/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 24, 2012 (10:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - excellent (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
LDS
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MSAE/Masagram Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,6
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -05:55+02,610.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3338.6
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi 06:28+706:29+71m2138.638135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#3/==/BRRBarakar 06:33+906:34+91m2141.248132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#4/==/ULTKultiX 06:38+1006:39+111m2144.351146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction 06:45+1106:46+111m2149.538139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:148.8
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction 07:00+807:03+73m5158.373114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 07:18+907:19+101m4176.742100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.1
#8/==/UDLAndal Junction 07:29+707:31+72m3183.77085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.2
#9/==/OYRWariaO 07:38+607:39+71m3191.94878mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10/==/DGRDurgapurX 07:50+407:52+42m51100.78576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.6
#11/==/PANPanagarhX 08:03+408:04+51m31116.36169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12/==/MNAEMankarX 08:14+308:15+41m31126.56164mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations02:10132.3
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 10:25+9-81258.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site