Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06628/Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Bi-weekly Specials
கோயம்புத்தூர் செங்கல்பட்டு வாரமிருமுறை சிறப்பு     कोयंबटूर चेंगलपट्टू द्वि-साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 20, 2014 (07:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA WITH 06635,06636
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chengalpattu Junction is 67 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 523 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# --
S T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
Platform# --
 M W   
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -15:40---10.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur 16:28-16:30-2m2150.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 17:20-17:40-20m--1100.749174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#4%--%KRRKarur Junction 19:00-19:05-5m--1165.648120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3576.2
#5/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:40-21:00-20m--1241.96985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:48123.4
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1365.22945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.7
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:45-01:05-20m--2420.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 02:15-02:20-5m--2487.44748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.6
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 03:05----2523.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site