Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

387/Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
கோயம்புத்தூர் மங்களூர் விரைவு பயணிகள்     कोयंबटूर मंगलौर फास्ट पैसेंजर

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    45 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

45 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -07:35---10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction 07:44-07:45-1m--15.949400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai 07:57-07:58-1m--115.752344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai 08:04-08:05-1m--121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#5/==/WRAWalayar 08:17-08:18-1m--129.762214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode 08:30-08:31-1m--142.128118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2913.6
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 09:00-09:25-25m--155.75781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#8/==/PLLParli 09:34-09:35-1m--164.37463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#9/==/MNYMankara 09:41-09:42-1m--171.75256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10/==/LDYLakkiti 09:51-09:53-2m--179.54845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram 09:58-09:59-1m--183.52142mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#12/==/OTPOttappalam 10:09-10:10-1m--187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur 10:19-10:20-1m--194.01432mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:45-10:55-10m--199.95326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#15/==/PTBPattambi 11:08-11:10-2m--1111.46824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#16/==/PUMPallippuram 11:18-11:20-2m--1120.54017mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram 11:34-11:36-2m--1129.85517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/TUATirunnavaya 11:43-11:45-2m--1136.2406mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#19/==/TIRTirur 11:58-12:00-2m--1144.9609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/TATanur 12:08-12:10-2m--1152.96111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi 12:18-12:20-2m--1160.97817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#22/==/KNKadalundi 12:28-12:30-2m--1171.4579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#23/==/FKFerok 12:35-12:37-2m--1176.11615mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 13:15-13:20-5m41186.15811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy 13:45-13:46-1m--1210.45617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#26/==/PYOLPayyoli 13:59-14:00-1m--1222.75312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#27/==/BDJVadakara 14:11-14:12-1m--1232.43910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#28/==/MAHEMahe 14:32-14:33-1m--1245.25017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#29/==/TLYThalassery 14:44-14:45-1m--1254.5259mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5020.7
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:35-15:40-5m11275.13816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:116.9
#31/==/VAPMValapattanam 15:51-15:52-1m--1282.0389mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#32/==/KPQKannapuram 16:04-16:05-1m--1289.6419mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#33/==/PAZPayangadi 16:16-16:18-2m--1297.21069mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:058.9
#34/==/ELMEzhimala 16:23-16:25-2m--1306.0213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#35/==/PAYPayyanur 16:33-16:35-2m--1308.8749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#36/==/TKQTrikarpur 16:40-16:42-2m--1315.04713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:118.6
#37/==/CHVCharvattur 16:53-16:55-2m--1323.63912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#38/==/NLENileshwar 17:03-17:05-2m--1328.84314mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#39/==/KZEKanhangad 17:18-17:20-2m21338.16612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#40/==/BFRBekal Fort 17:28-17:30-2m--1346.93212mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#41/==/KQKKotikulam 17:39-17:40-1m--1351.83226mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:189.5
#42/==/KGQKasaragod 17:58-18:00-2m--1361.28118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#43/==/KMQKumbala 18:09-18:10-1m--1373.57319mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#44/==/UAAUppala 18:18-18:20-2m--1383.25917mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#45/==/MJSManjeshwar 18:27-18:28-1m--1390.15114mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#46/==/ULLUllal 18:38-18:40-2m--1398.51328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:408.5
#47/==/MAQMangalore Central• 19:20----1407.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site