Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:35:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326334-0
Entry# 1884424-0

12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் மயிலாடுதுறை ஜன் சதாப்தி விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर -मयिलाडुतुरै जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 20, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering AT TIRUPUR(TUP) ERODE JN (ED),TIRUCHCHIRAPALLI JN (TPJ , THANJAVUR JN...
more...
(TJ)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Permanently augmented by two Chair car(reserved) from 20.01.2017 2. Train No.12083 / 12084 Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi express would stop at...
more...
Papanasam from August 5 to February 4, 2017. The Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express will arrive at 12.06 p.m. and depart at 12.07 p.m.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (07:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (16:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM @ CBE; Single rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C1
 13
SL2
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 362 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRR/Karur Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SM WTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -07:10+0610.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#2/==/IGUIrugur Junction 07:29+807:30+91m1117.9109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1832.6
#3/==/TUPTiruppurX 07:48+2007:50+202m2150.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#4/==/EDErode JunctionXO 08:35+1608:40+165m31100.791174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4364.9
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction 09:23+2409:25+252m31165.651120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 10:55+711:05+1710m11241.97985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3849.7
#7!==!TJThanjavur Junction 11:43+3311:45+332m11291.67563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8|--|PMLPapanasamX 12:05+3512:06+351m11316.65032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.3
#9|--|KMUKumbakonam 12:23+3912:25+392m11330.92530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.3
#10|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction• 13:40-5-31362.1-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site