Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005998-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2187876-0

16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     कोयम्बत्तूर - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 22668 From 28th June 2017. Departs CBE 19:30 & Arrives NCJ 04:50. Infermediate TT also changes
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:05AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 18
BT1
 19
ST1
 20
ST2
 21
ST3
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 73 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 533 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

12 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -20:30+2410.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:08+1921:10+192m2150.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 22:05+1122:15+2310m31100.762174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.5
#4%--%PGRPugalur 23:04+4223:05+431m11151.327156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.4
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction 23:37+3023:40+303m31165.659120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#6%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 00:55+3501:00+355m22239.762287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#7/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 02:00+3402:05+365m12302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 02:48+4102:50+422m22345.467107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#9%==%SRTSatur 03:14+4003:15+411m--2372.36265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#10%==%CVPKovilpattiX 03:36+3903:37+401m12393.96690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#11%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 04:10+4004:15+425m--2430.12970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#12%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 05:15+1105:20+175m12459.16944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3742.7
#13%==%VLYValliyur 05:57+2505:58+251m22501.82696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.2
#14/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 07:10+9-22533.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site