Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933225-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003026-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ராஜ்கோட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोयम्बत्तूर-राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Entry# 267848 Bad food served by road side vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express is diverted to...
more...
run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Miraj and Pune on 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:34PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction is 225 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 2217 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

33 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -23:30+0310.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3350.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03+3600:05+362m2250.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+4300:55+455m12100.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#4/==/SASalem JunctionXO 01:50+5501:55+565m52160.455282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03113.1
#5/==/TPTTirupatturX 03:58+2904:00+372m--2273.535394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 06:10+1606:20+2210m32349.459813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5756.4
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:17+2607:20+283m42405.846907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur 09:28+4109:30+422m22504.837635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.6
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40+1211:45+205m12584.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 12:19+2812:20+291m12617.759348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionO 13:18+3913:20+432m22674.943370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00+3614:20+3420m52703.380454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#13/==/ADAdoni 14:59+4415:00+461m42755.561421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction 16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m22825.143407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30107.7
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40+2918:45+375m32932.860432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#16%==%GRGulbarga 19:22+3519:25+383m12969.562458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur 21:15+1:1921:25+1:2110m521082.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+1:1500:30+1:155m531269.350520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00+1:0502:05+1:085m231344.763556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 03:06+1:1903:07+1:211m231408.433623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58+1:2404:00+1:252m231436.27555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+1:3404:40+1:313m731482.72310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18+1:1105:20+1:102m--31497.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10+1:1006:20+1:1110m631524.3686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.3
#25/==/BLValsadXO 08:30+1:1908:40+1:2010m131671.75512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#26/==/STSuratX 09:55+1:0810:05+1:0810m131740.38518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:40+1:2810:41+1:281m131790.17219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+1:4311:58+1:4210m231870.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#29/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:27+1:2012:28+1:201m331905.76245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#30/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:46+1:2712:47+1:271m231924.25338mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#31/==/MANManinagar 13:35+1:2713:37+1:272m131966.61150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55+1:3614:10+1:3115m331969.86151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:14+1:3415:16+1:342m--32035.15529mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1165.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:27+1:3016:29+1:302m--32100.64972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.1
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 18:50+1:00-332216.6-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site