Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1645078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651484-0

11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 23, 2012 (04:35AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (15:48) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 952 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

16 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT» -12:50+0310.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.2
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction 13:40+513:45+105m1147.236556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#3|--|SLISangli 13:57+1114:00+123m1154.362558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02126.8
#4|--|STRSatara 16:02+716:07+185m11181.141638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33145.4
#5/--/PUNEPune JunctionX 19:40-1919:50+010m11326.571556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:44+720:45+91m21390.239623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction 21:28+1821:30+182m21418.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#8/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:17+2022:20+173m51464.43110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.3
#9/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+2522:50+252m--1478.83024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 23:45+723:50+105m61506.1646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.1
#11/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+2201:45+222m12627.25127mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.2
#12/==/NVSNavsariXO 03:01+1103:03+122m12692.43814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#13/==/STSuratX 03:50+103:55+35m12722.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:37+1304:38+141m32781.26820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.6
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+1105:45+135m22851.87237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3035.8
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:15+1806:16+191m22887.56945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:32+1906:33+201m22906.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.6
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:45+4---2951.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site