Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1628330-0

51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - पुणे सवारी     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - पुणे सवारी

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (04:20AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    39 halts    Distance: 326 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

39 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -04:45+0110.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2|--|VVValivade 04:54-04:55-1m--16.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 05:04+405:05+41m1113.647565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 05:14+505:15+131m--120.647591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 05:34+805:35+101m--135.335550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 05:55+606:00+105m2147.246556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#7|--|VRBVishrambag 06:07-06:08-1m1152.518565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#8|--|SLISangliX 06:14+1006:15+161m1154.354558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9|--|MDVRMadhavnagar 06:19-06:20-1m1157.959550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#10|--|NDENandre 06:29+1706:30+171m1166.846560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11|--|BVQBhilavdiX 06:39+1706:40+181m1173.760573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|ANQAmnapur 06:47-06:48-1m1180.736553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.6
#13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 06:59+1407:00+161m--187.351572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#14|--|TKRTakariX 07:09+1807:10+201m1195.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#15|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar 07:19+1807:20+211m11101.135579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#16|--|SNEShenoli 07:34+1707:35+181m11109.242585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#17|--|KRDKaradX 07:54+1207:55+181m--1122.457596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#18|--|SIWShirravde 08:04+1908:05+221m11131.034594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#19|--|MSRMasurX 08:14+2108:15+271m11136.155615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#20|--|TAZTargaonX 08:29+2608:30+301m11148.947618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur 08:44+2708:45+351m11160.032631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#22|--|KRGKoregaon 09:04+2709:05+291m11170.312658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5510.8
#23|--|STRSataraX 10:00-710:35+4935m--1181.151638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#24|--|JSVJarandeshwar 10:44+5510:45+1:041m--1188.738678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#25|--|PLVPalsi 10:59+1:0311:00+1:121m--1197.640750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#26|--|WTRWatharX 11:14+1:1111:15+1:141m11207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|--|AKIAdarkiX 11:29+1:1311:30+1:161m11217.035734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#28|--|SLPSalpa 11:44+1:1411:45+1:161m--1225.229666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.1
#29|--|LNNLonand Junction 12:04+1:0712:05+1:111m--1234.324594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#30|--|NIRANira 12:24+1:0312:25+1:071m11241.933553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#31|--|WLHValhaX 12:44+5812:45+1:071m11252.236623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#32|--|DNJDaundaj 12:59+1:0613:00+1:131m11260.725692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#33|--|JJRJejuriX 13:19+1:0513:20+1:081m11268.530698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#34|--|RJWRajevadi 13:44+5613:45+1:011m11280.720727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#35|--|ABLEAmbale 13:59+5414:00+591m--1285.430729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.5
#36|--|SHIVShindawane 14:19+5414:20+561m11294.821649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.4
#37|--|ALNAlandiO 14:44+4214:45+551m--1303.329582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#38|--|FSGPhursungi 14:59+4915:00+491m11310.011582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:295.3
#39|--|SSVSasvad Road 15:29+2715:30+341m11315.360590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/GPRGhorpuri 15:39+3615:40+411m21324.33558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.2
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction• 16:25+21-51326.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site