Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 575415-0

51442/CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - सातारा सवारी     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - सतारा सवारी

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> STR/Satara

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (12:29AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Satara.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
STR/Satara 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Satara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)» -16:50+0110.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2|--|VVValivade 16:59-17:00-1m--16.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi 17:09+617:10+61m1113.647565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 17:19+717:20+131m--120.662591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 17:27-17:28-1m--127.841593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur 17:39+1017:40+111m--135.328550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#7|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 18:05+118:10+105m4147.246556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#8!==!VRBVishrambag 18:17-18:18-1m1152.526565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#9!==!SLISangli 18:22+1418:25+223m1154.354558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10!==!MDVRMadhavnagarX 18:29-18:30-1m1157.959550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11!==!NDENandre 18:39+2218:40+261m1166.846560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#12!==!BVQBhilavdi 18:49+2618:50+271m1173.770573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13!==!ANQAmnapur 18:56-18:57-1m1180.733553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#14!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 19:09+2419:10+261m--187.351572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#15!==!TKRTakari 19:19+2719:20+281m1195.041567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#16!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar 19:29+2719:30+291m11101.135579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#17!==!SNEShenoli 19:44+2519:45+261m11109.227585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.2
#18!==!KRDKaradX 20:14+1020:15+161m--1122.457596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19!==!SIWShirravde 20:24+1720:25+221m11131.077594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#20!==!MSRMasur 20:29+2520:30+301m11136.140615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#21!==!TAZTargaon 20:49+2320:50+261m11148.974618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#22!==!RMPRahimatpur 20:59+2721:00+291m11160.044631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#23!==!KRGKoregaon 21:14+2621:15+271m11170.318658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3510.8
#24!==!STRSatara• 21:50+5---1181.1-638mCR415003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.