Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 18:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69145⇒93111/Dadar - Dahanu Road Fast Local
दादर-डहाणू रोड जलद लोकल     दादर-दहानू रोड तेज लोकल

DDR/Dadar Western --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 25, 2016 (04:18PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (15:52) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dadar Western and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    13 halts    Distance: 114 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DDR/Dadar Western 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

13 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DDRDadar Western» -16:47+0510.0427mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#2/==/BABandra 16:53+016:54+01m--14.2616mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3/==/ADHAndheri 17:01+017:02+01m--111.45314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#4/==/BVIBorivali 17:16+017:17+01m4123.76118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#5/==/BYRBhayandar 17:26+017:27+01m--132.9725mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/BSRVasai Road 17:34+117:35+11m4141.3466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#7/==/VRVirar 17:46-118:00+014m--149.7519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8/==/VTNVaitarna 18:10+018:11+11m1158.2673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/SAHSaphale 18:18+018:19+01m1166.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/KLVKelve Road 18:25+118:26+11m1172.4728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#11/==/PLGPalghar 18:33+018:34+01m1180.87719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#12/==/UOIUmroli 18:39-18:40-1m1187.2428mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#13/==/BORBoisar 18:47-218:46+01439m2192.18116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14/==/VGNVangaon 18:53+318:54+31m11101.53512mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#15/==/DRDDahanu Road• 19:15-1---1113.8-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site