Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69118/Dahod - Vadodara MEMU
દાહોદ - વડોદરા મેમુ     दाहोद - वडोदरा मेमू

DHD/Dahod --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahod and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDDahod» -16:20+2--10.074314mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#2/==/RETRentiaX 16:24+816:26+72m--14.982335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#3/==/JKTJekot 16:30+1016:32+92m--110.474346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/USRAUsra 16:38+916:40+82m--117.854298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/MAMMangal Mahudi 16:46+816:48+72m--123.372261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#6/==/LMKLimkheda 16:56+716:58+62m--132.979205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#7/==/PPDPiplod 17:04+717:06+62m--140.889209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#8/==/SATSant Road 17:14+617:16+62m2152.790166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/CCLChanchelav 17:22+617:24+52m--161.783169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#10/==/KIZKansudhiX 17:29+517:31+52m--168.615138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction 17:49+317:50+91m--173.238122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1710.7
#12/==/KRSAKharsaliyaX 18:07+718:08+71m--183.877107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#13/==/DRLDerol 18:18+918:19+91m--196.67987mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#14/==/BKRLBakrol 18:24+1118:25+111m--1103.17177mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#15/==/CPNChampaner RoadX 18:30+1218:31+131m--1109.16989mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#16/==/LANLotanaX 18:36-18:37-1m--1114.85678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#17/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 18:43+1218:44+121m--1120.35768mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#18/==/AIRAlindra RoadX 18:50-18:51-1m--1126.05652mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/PIOPilolX 18:58+1118:59+111m--1132.66745mWRManjusar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#20/==/CYIChhayapuriX 19:05-19:06-1m--1139.31941mWRNE 1, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:247.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 19:30+6-41146.9-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site