Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1557790-0
Entry# 2106203-0
Entry# 2108223-0

12930/Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
દાહોદ - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     दाहोद - वलसाड इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DHD/Dahod --> BL/Valsad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 FC
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahod and Valsad.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 345 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 112 km/hr between DHD/Dahod and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDDahod» -14:50+2110.079314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#2/==/LMKLimkhedaX 15:15+1015:17+92m--132.967205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#3/==/PPDPiplod 15:24+915:26+82m--140.850209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.4
#4/==/GDAGodhra Junction 16:05+316:10+45m--173.278122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#5/==/DRLDerol 16:28+816:29+91m--196.67987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#6/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:47+916:48+111m--1120.35068mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3226.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 17:20+1817:35+1115m11146.98537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:56+2017:57+201m11176.87030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#9/==/PLJPalejX 18:10+2018:11+201m--1192.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2025.5
#10/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:31+1818:32+191m41217.55620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:42+1618:43+161m21226.87919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#12/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 18:57+1718:58+171m21245.35228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13/==/KIMKimX 19:07+1819:08+181m21253.14418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#14/==/STSuratX 19:40+2119:45+215m21276.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2221.2
#15/==/MRLMaroliX 20:07+1820:08+181m31297.95615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#16/==/NVSNavsari 20:17+1720:18+171m21306.37414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17/==/BIMBilimora Junction 20:35+1620:36+161m21327.34511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2417.9
#18/==/BLValsad• 21:00+12-31345.3-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site