Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 05:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 05:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

328D/Danapur Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Danapur হাওড়া ফাস্ট যাত্রী     दानापुर हावड़ा फास्ट पैसेंजर

DNR/Danapur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Howrah Junction is 116 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 5m    68 halts    Distance: 657 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

68 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -11:40-610.03759mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 11:46-11:46-0m--13.72658mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#3/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:00-12:15-15m--19.83457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#4/==/GZHGulzarbagh 12:27-12:27-0m--116.53655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/PNCPatna Saheb 12:32-12:32-0m--119.64358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#6/==/FUTFatuha Junction 12:49-12:49-0m--131.84653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#7/==/KOOKhusropur 13:00-13:00-0m--140.25653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 13:16-13:16-0m--155.15453mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/ATLAthmal Gola 13:26-13:26-0m--164.11752mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:329.1
#10/==/BARHBarh 13:58-13:58-0m--173.24449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#11/==/PHKPunarakh 14:12-14:12-0m--183.44151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.2
#12/==/MORMor 14:24-14:24-0m--191.61348mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:337.3
#13/==/MKAMokama 14:57-15:02-5m--198.94948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:12-15:12-0m--1107.02750mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#15/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 15:21-15:21-0m--1111.13346mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#16/==/BRYABarhiya 15:31-15:31-0m--1116.73547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:169.5
#17/==/MKBMankatha 15:47-15:47-0m--1126.14247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:55-15:55-0m--1131.8352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:251.3
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 16:20-16:45-25m--1133.13454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#20%==%DNREDhanauri 16:55-16:55-0m--1138.81149mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:346.1
#21%==%URENUren 17:29-17:29-0m--1144.93648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#22%==%KJHKajra 17:36-17:36-0m--1149.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.2
#23%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:47-17:47-0m--1156.23452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24%==%MSDNMasudan 17:54-17:54-0m--1160.24143mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#25%==%DRHDharhara 18:03-18:03-0m--1166.44051mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#26%==%DRTPDasharathpur 18:11-18:11-0m--1171.82849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#27%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 18:25-19:10-45m--1178.24256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#28!%%!%RPURRatanpur 19:19-19:19-0m--1184.43246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.8
#29%==%BUPBariarpur 19:28-19:28-0m--1189.23243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#30%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 19:37-19:37-0m--1194.04141mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#31%==%GNNAGangani 19:46-19:46-0m--1200.14740mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#32%==%SGGSultanGanj 19:55-19:55-0m--1207.23844mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#33%==%AKNAkbarnagar 20:11-20:11-0m--1217.44339mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#34%==%NATNathnagar 20:25-20:25-0m--1227.42348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#35%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 20:35-20:50-15m--1231.34550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#36!%%!%SBOSabaur 21:00-21:00-0m--1238.84841mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#37!%%!%GGAGhoga 21:16-21:16-0m--1251.63741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#38!%%!%EKCEkchari 21:25-21:25-0m--1257.02535mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#39!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 21:35-21:35-0m--1261.34944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#40!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 21:49-21:49-0m--1272.74147mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.9
#41!%%!%PPTPirpainti 22:02-22:02-0m--1281.64253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#42%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 22:14-22:14-0m--1290.11639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5615.1
#43%==%SBGSahibganj 23:10-23:30-20m--1305.24740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#44%==%SLJSakrigali 23:40-23:40-0m--1313.04145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#45%==%MJPMaharajpur 23:49-23:49-0m--1319.14734mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#46%==%TLJTaljhari 00:07-00:07-0m--2333.33838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#47%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 00:22-00:22-0m--2342.93538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.8
#48%==%BKLEBakudi 00:37-00:37-0m--2351.82054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#49%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 01:00-01:10-10m--2359.64436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#50%==%GMANGumani 01:20-01:20-0m--2366.95830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#51%==%KLPKotalpukur 01:27-01:27-0m--2373.65540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/PKRPakur 01:40-01:40-0m--2385.63237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#53/==/RJGRajgram 02:00-02:00-0m--2396.21831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4011.7
#54/==/MRRMurarai 02:40-02:40-0m--2407.84535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#55/==/NHTNalhati Junction 03:02-03:04-2m--2424.21846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4614.1
#56/==/RPHRampurhat 03:50-04:10-20m--2438.36041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#57/==/SNTSainthia Junction 04:38-04:38-0m--2466.14257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1913.3
#58/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 04:57-04:57-0m--2479.45747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#59/==/PNEPrantik 05:13-05:13-0m--2494.73150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#60/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 05:21-05:26-5m--2498.85055mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#61/==/GKHGuskara 05:49-05:49-0m--2517.85540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62/==/BPSBanpas 06:00-06:00-0m--2527.91446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.6
#63/==/KANKhana Junction 06:40-06:40-0m--2537.53942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 07:00-07:20-20m--2550.52337mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:5967.4
#65/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:19-10:25-6m--2618.03214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#66/==/CNSChuchura 10:32-10:32-0m--2621.73015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#67/==/CGRChandan Nagar 10:38-10:38-0m--2624.73416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#68/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 10:57-10:57-0m--2635.33013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#69/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 11:02-11:02-0m--2637.92711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4319.6
#70/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:45--92657.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site