Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
داناپور ساحیبگنج انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> SBG/Sahibganj

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:08AM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (12:49) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13233/13234 danapur rajgir express 13205/13206 Janhit Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Danapur and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 

27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -05:05+2510.02959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 05:25+605:35+810m1,219.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:42+805:44+92m4112.34855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 05:53+2005:55+202m1119.66158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#5/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO 06:07+2506:09+272m2131.87253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropurX 06:16+2906:18+292m1140.27053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/KWOKarauta 06:23+3406:25+342m1146.15452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 06:35+3606:37+362m1155.110853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#9/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:42+3806:44+372m1164.16852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/BARHBarh 06:52+3706:54+382m1173.27749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#11/==/MKAMokama 07:14+4007:16+392m1198.96948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction 07:23+4207:25+422m11107.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 07:58+1608:00+162m11116.73747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.3
#14/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 08:07-08:09-2m11121.03448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 08:28+1208:30+132m11131.8452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:221.3
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:52+108:57+35m51133.15654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#17%==%KJHKajraX 09:14+1509:15+161m--1149.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:25+1509:26+151m--1156.25152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#19%==%DRHDharhara 09:38+1509:39+161m--1166.44151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#20%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:56+1510:01+195m1,21178.25557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#21%==%BUPBariarpurX 10:13+2510:14+261m21189.25143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#22%==%SGGSultanGanjX 10:35+2510:36+271m11207.25644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#23%==%AKNAkbarnagar 10:47+2610:48+281m11217.44439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#24%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 11:07+2911:17+2910m41231.35850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#25!%%!%GGAGhoga 11:38+3611:39+401m--1251.63341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#26!%%!%EKCEkchariX 11:49+3811:50+431m11257.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#27!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 11:58+4311:59+471m11261.35344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#28!%%!%PPTPirpainti 12:22+5512:24+552m--1281.63453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.5
#29%==%SBGSahibganj• 13:05+22-11305.2-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site