Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
داناپور ساحیبگنج انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दानापुर - साहिबगंज इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> SBG/Sahibganj

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:08AM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:49) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13233/13234 danapur rajgir express 13205/13206 Janhit Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Danapur and Sahibganj.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 

27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Sahibganj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -05:05+18510.02959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 05:25+1305:35+1510m1,219.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:42+2405:44+232m4112.34855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 05:53+3205:55+342m1119.66158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#5/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 06:07+4206:09+442m2131.87253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropurO 06:16+4606:18+472m1140.27053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#7/==/KWOKarauta 06:23+5006:25+522m1146.15452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:35+5406:37+542m1155.110853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#9/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:42+5606:44+562m1164.16852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/BARHBarhX 06:52+5706:54+592m1173.27749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#11/==/MKAMokama 07:14+1:0107:16+1:012m1198.96948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction 07:23+1:0507:25+1:072m11107.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 07:58+4008:00+422m11116.73747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.3
#14/==/DMRXDumri Halt 08:07-08:09-2m11121.03448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 08:28+3008:30+472m11131.8452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:221.3
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 08:52+2408:57+255m51133.15654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#17%==%KJHKajraX 09:14+3609:15+371m--1149.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:25+3709:26+381m--1156.25152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#19%==%DRHDharhara 09:38+3909:39+391m--1166.44151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.8
#20%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 09:56+4110:01+445m1,21178.25556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#21%==%BUPBariarpurX 10:13+4910:14+501m21189.25143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#22%==%SGGSultanGanjX 10:35+4710:36+481m11207.25644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#23%==%AKNAkbarnagar 10:47+4710:48+481m11217.44439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#24%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 11:07+5011:17+4810m41231.35850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#25!%%!%GGAGhoga 11:38+5711:39+1:001m--1251.63341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#26!%%!%EKCEkchariX 11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m11257.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#27!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 11:58+1:0511:59+1:081m11261.35344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#28!%%!%PPTPirpainti 12:22+1:1312:24+1:132m--1281.63453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.5
#29%==%SBGSahibganj• 13:05+21-11305.2-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site