Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1485667-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1814848-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 8;30 hrs between Tatanagar - Adityapur , Adityapur - Gamharia , Barabambo - Chakradhpur , Chakradhpur - Lotapahar ,...
more...
18184 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs and will depart from Danpur at 08;00 am instead of 06;00am on 08/04/2017.
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (08:50AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (08:30) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction is 52 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -06:00-510.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:15-06:25-10m319.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 06:32-06:34-2m4112.34855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 06:43-06:45-2m1119.64958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:00-07:02-2m2131.86353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropurX 07:10-07:12-2m1140.25053mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:30-07:32-2m1155.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#8/==/BARHBarh 07:44-07:46-2m1173.26149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 07:56-07:57-1m--183.46151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/MORMorO 08:05-08:06-1m--191.64948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#11/==/MKAMokama 08:15-08:17-2m1198.98148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 08:23-08:25-2m11107.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiya 08:34-08:36-2m--1116.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.5
#14/==/MKBMankatha 08:47-08:48-1m--1126.15647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 08:54-08:55-1m11131.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#16/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:05-09:07-2m41133.15354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur 09:15-09:16-1m--1140.15557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/MNPMananpurX 09:23-09:24-1m--1146.55065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/BFMBhalui 09:30-09:31-1m--1151.57865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#20/==/JMUJamui 09:38-09:40-2m21160.67381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#21/==/GHRGidhaur 09:52-09:53-1m21175.134107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#22/==/JAJJhajha 10:13-10:15-2m21186.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#23/==/STLSimultala 10:31-10:32-1m--1205.372246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:53-10:55-2m11230.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:20-11:22-2m31259.776254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#26/==/VDSVidyasagarX 11:41-11:42-1m--1283.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#27/==/JMTJamtara 11:59-12:00-1m21301.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:16-12:18-2m21316.136182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.2
#29/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:00-13:35-35m61341.333114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur 13:44-13:45-1m--1346.352133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.1
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 14:22-14:23-1m--1378.459174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction 15:03-15:05-2m11417.580239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.8
#33/==/BBMBarabhum 15:29-15:30-1m--1449.248286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#34/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 15:58-16:00-2m--1471.526189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.9
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 17:20--21506.4-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site