Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1338424-0
Entry# 1814848-0
Entry# 1485667-0

18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
     दानापुर - टाटानगर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (11:05PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction is 53 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 17:20 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

33 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -06:00+2510.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:15+1206:25+1010m319.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 06:32+1406:34+142m4112.34455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 06:44+1906:45+211m1119.66758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#5/==/FUTFatuha Junction 06:56+2906:57+301m2131.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6/==/KOOKhusropur 07:06+3207:07+341m1140.23953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.9
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:30+2907:32+302m1155.16853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#8/==/BARHBarh 07:48+3207:49+371m1173.26149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 07:59+3408:00+361m--183.46151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/MORMorO 08:08+3608:09+401m--191.64948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.3
#11/==/MKAMokamaX 08:18+3708:20+392m1198.96148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction 08:28+4208:29+461m11107.05850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#13/==/BRYABarhiya 08:39+4708:40+511m--1116.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.5
#14/==/MKBMankatha 08:51+5008:52+561m--1126.15647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 08:58+5608:59+1:021m11131.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#16/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:09+5209:11+1:022m41133.13854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/BSQPBansipur 09:19+5709:20+1:081m--1138.11353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.6
#18/==/MNPMananpurX 09:27+5709:28+1:111m--1139.76656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#19/==/BFMBhalui 09:34+5709:35+1:121m--1146.210663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.2
#20/==/JMUJamui 09:43+1:0109:44+1:121m21160.47281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#21/==/GHRGidhaur 09:56+1:1009:57+1:251m21174.942107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#22/==/JAJJhajha 10:13+1:1010:15+1:172m21186.271142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#23/==/STLSimultala 10:31+1:2610:32+1:261m--1205.173246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 10:53+1:2710:55+1:302m11230.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:20+1:3511:22+1:372m31259.676254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#26/==/VDSVidyasagarX 11:41+1:4311:42+1:441m--1283.863251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#27/==/JMTJamtara 11:59+1:3712:00+1:371m21301.551202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:17+1:4012:18+1:411m21316.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.2
#29/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:10+1:2313:35+1:2425m61341.233114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#30/--/BURNBurnpur 13:44+1:3313:45+1:341m--1346.152134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.2
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 14:22+1:2914:23+1:301m--1378.359172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#32/==/PRRPurulia Junction 15:03+1:2915:05+1:292m11417.480240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2431.8
#33/==/BBMBarabhum 15:29+1:3115:30+1:321m--1449.248229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.2
#34/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 15:58+1:2416:00+1:242m--1471.426178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2034.8
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 17:20+1:18-21506.2-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site