Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0423A/Darbhanga Delhi Special
     दरभंगा दिल्ली स्पेशल

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 42 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1107 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# --
SM W  S
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 +1 night
Platform# --
SMT T  
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

15 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -23:15---10.02655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2537.2
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 00:40-00:45-5m--237.25251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 01:45-01:50-5m--289.33457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3553.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--2143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 03:40-03:45-5m--2148.56556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:35-04:40-5m--2202.74358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2263.94069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4369.5
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 07:53-07:58-5m--2333.43079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3749.1
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 09:35-09:50-15m--2382.53384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5563.4
#10/==/BSTBasti 11:45-11:50-5m--2446.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#11/==/GDGonda Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--2534.564110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30159.2
#12%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 15:50-15:52-2m--2693.748142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5391.1
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur 17:45-17:47-2m--2784.876157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5670.5
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:43-18:45-2m--2855.357174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.4
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction 20:20-20:25-5m--2945.660197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20140.8
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--21086.427216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4520.3
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 23:35----21106.7-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site