Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

210SS/Darbhanga Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
দারভাঙ্গাতে হাওড়া যাত্রী     दरभंगा हावड़ा पैसेंजर

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction is 123 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    88 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

88 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -21:35---10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai 21:43-21:48-5m114.94655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3!==!TLWAThalwara 21:54-21:55-1m119.44556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#4!==!HYTHaiaghat 22:03-22:04-1m1115.53454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5!==!RBZRambhaddarpur 22:13-22:14-1m1120.53450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#6!==!MKPRMuktapur 22:37-22:38-1m1133.4752mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:323.8
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 23:10-23:20-10m--137.2-51mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:029.2
#8/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:22-23:23-1m--146.4-51mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:026.3
#9/==/NAZJNazirGanj 23:25-23:26-1m--152.74751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#10/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 23:36-23:37-1m--160.54651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#11/==/STJTSathajagat 23:43-23:44-1m--165.24450mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12/==/BCABachhwara 23:53-23:54-1m--171.74150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#13/==/TGATeghra 00:07-00:08-1m--280.61447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:327.4
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction 00:40-00:55-15m--288.06548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria 01:01-01:02-1m--294.52547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:072.9
#16/==/RJORajendra Pul 01:09-01:10-1m1297.49449mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction 01:17-01:18-1m--2108.42550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.7
#18/==/BRYABarhiya 01:41-01:42-1m--2118.13647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 02:07-02:08-1m--2133.2752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.3
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:19-02:20-1m--2134.51154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:325.7
#21%==%DNREDhanauri 02:52-02:53-1m--2140.24649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22%==%URENUren 03:01-03:02-1m--2146.33648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#23%==%KJHKajra 03:09-03:10-1m--2150.44851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur 03:19-03:20-1m--2157.63452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%==%MSDNMasudan 03:27-03:28-1m--2161.64643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#26%==%DRHDharhara 03:36-03:37-1m--2167.8951mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:375.3
#27%==%DRTPDasharathpur 04:14-04:15-1m--2173.21349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:306.4
#28%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 04:45-05:00-15m--2179.64256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#29!%%!%RPURRatanpur 05:09-05:10-1m--2185.84146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#30%==%BUPBariarpur 05:17-05:18-1m--2190.63643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#31%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 05:26-05:27-1m--2195.44441mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1813.2
#32%==%SGGSultanGanj 05:45-05:46-1m--2208.63444mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#33%==%MVVMaheshi 05:56-05:57-1m--2214.23937mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#34%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:04-06:05-1m--2218.84539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#35%==%MPYMurarpur 06:12-06:13-1m--2224.04140mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#36%==%NATNathnagar 06:20-06:21-1m--2228.82648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#37%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 06:30-06:50-20m--2232.75050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#38!%%!%SBOSabaur 06:59-07:00-1m--2240.22241mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#39!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 07:18-07:19-1m--2246.82135mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.2
#40!%%!%GGAGhoga 07:37-07:38-1m--2253.02441mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.5
#41!%%!%EKCEkchari 07:52-07:53-1m--2258.53635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#42!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:00-08:01-1m--2262.71244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5711.5
#43!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58-08:59-1m--2274.13847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.9
#44!%%!%PPTPirpainti 09:13-09:14-1m--2283.02553mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:208.5
#45%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:34-09:35-1m--2291.51239mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#46%==%KRMAKaramtola 10:05-10:06-1m--2297.52335mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#47%==%SBGSahibganj 10:30-10:45-15m--2306.65240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#48%==%SLJSakrigali 10:54-10:55-1m--2314.44145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#49%==%MJPMaharajpur 11:04-11:05-1m--2320.55434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#50%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato 11:13-11:14-1m--2327.73839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51%==%TLJTaljhari 11:25-11:26-1m--2334.73038mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:199.6
#52%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:45-11:46-1m--2344.32638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#53%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:58-11:59-1m--2349.52737mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#54%==%BKLEBakudi 12:07-12:08-1m--2353.22554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#55%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27-12:37-10m--2361.02736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:167.3
#56%==%GMANGumani 12:53-12:54-1m--2368.32130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#57%==%KLPKotalpukur 13:13-13:14-1m--2375.04540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#58%==%TBBTilbhita 13:24-13:25-1m--2382.65331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#59/==/PKRPakur 13:30-13:34-4m--2387.02737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#60/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:46-13:47-1m--2392.53129mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#61/==/RJGRajgram 13:57-13:58-1m--2397.64431mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#62/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 14:07-14:08-1m--2404.23335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63/==/MRRMurarai 14:17-14:18-1m--2409.24235mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#64/==/CTRChatra 14:29-14:30-1m--2416.93542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:158.7
#65/==/NHTNalhati Junction 14:45-15:08-23m--2425.62646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#66/==/SDLESwadinpur 15:25-15:26-1m--2432.92144mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:196.8
#67/==/RPHRampurhat 15:45-16:22-37m--2439.76141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#68/==/TPFTarapith Road 16:29-16:30-1m--2446.84145mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#69/==/MLVMallarpur 16:38-16:39-1m--2452.23747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#70/==/GHLEGadadharpur 16:52-16:53-1m--2460.34352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#71/==/SNTSainthia Junction 17:03-17:04-1m--2467.64257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#72/==/BSLEBataspur 17:15-17:16-1m--2475.44754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#73/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 17:23-17:24-1m--2480.84847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#74/==/KPLEKopai 17:35-17:36-1m--2489.73548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#75/==/PNEPrantik 17:47-17:48-1m--2496.11450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.1
#76/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 18:05-18:10-5m--2500.21955mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:257.7
#77/==/BDHBhedia 18:35-18:36-1m--2507.91141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.1
#78/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 19:03-19:04-1m--2513.06238mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#79/==/GKHGuskara 19:10-19:11-1m--2519.33440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#80/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 19:20-19:21-1m--2524.35045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#81/==/BPSBanpas 19:27-19:28-1m--2529.35346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#82/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 19:34-19:35-1m--2534.6842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:314.2
#83/==/KANKhana Junction 20:06-20:07-1m--2538.95042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#84/==/TITTalit 20:14-20:15-1m--2544.72937mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#85/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 20:30-20:50-20m--2551.95137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:2067.4
#86/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--2619.48114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:056.8
#87/==/CGRChandan Nagar 22:20-22:21-1m--2626.12716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#88/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:45-22:46-1m--2636.83812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#89/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 22:50-22:51-1m--2639.33511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3419.6
#90/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 23:25----2658.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site