Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (01:41PM)

51223/Daund-Pune Fast Shuttle (UnReserved)
     दौंड-पुणे फास्ट शटल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3A Pune Shed;
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 17:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJA/Daund Goods Yard 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Daund Goods Yard

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%DDDaund Junction»  -17:50-710.034521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2%==/DDJADaund Goods Yard•  17:53-17:54-1m--11.754515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
3/==/KDGKedgaon  18:16-18:17-1m1121.558544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4/==/URIUruli  18:43-18:44-1m1146.874553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
5/==/LONILoni  18:54-18:55-1m1159.233541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
6/==%HDPHadapsar  19:14-19:15-1m2169.727554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
7%==/GPRWGhorpuri West  19:23-19:24-1m1173.422552mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction  19:30--5175.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site