Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1696454-0
Entry# 2006144-0
Entry# 2144720-44

12181/Dayodaya Express
दयोदय एक्सप्रेस     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 1027 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -20:25-610.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#2%==%SHRSihora Road 20:56-20:58-2m1138.567388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.3
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 21:45-21:55-10m3190.876387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28110.8
#4/==/DMODamoh 23:23-23:25-2m11201.680365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.1
#5/==/SGOSaugor 00:23-00:25-2m12278.767519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.1
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 01:28-01:30-2m12348.829421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0129.8
#7%==%MNVMungaoli 02:31-02:33-2m22378.672403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 03:11-03:13-2m--2424.351502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.1
#9%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 04:05-04:10-5m12468.441477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#10/==/RTARuthiyai JunctionX 04:40-04:45-5m--2488.859415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.2
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 05:25-05:27-2m--2527.9101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3558.9
#12%==%BAZBaran 06:02-06:04-2m12586.872263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#13%==%ATHAntah 06:22-06:24-2m12608.341249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0644.7
#14%==%KOTAKota JunctionX↵¶ 07:30-07:40-10m42653.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40107.9
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 09:20-09:40-20m32760.988265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 09:55-09:57-2m12782.977274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#17|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 10:31-10:33-2m12826.788314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.6
#18|--|DPADurgapuraX 11:13-11:14-1m12885.312403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction 11:50-12:00-10m52892.773436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 12:45-12:47-2m42947.379388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#21%==%KSGKishangarhXO 13:26-13:28-2m12998.633446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5228.9
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 14:20--521027.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site