Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696454-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144720-44

12181/Dayodaya Express
दयोदय एक्सप्रेस     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stop at Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi from 9th Mar to 19th Mar 2017...Arr. - 8.38..Dep - 8.40
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:10PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2017 (21:09) by ✩✩✩ Parmeshwar Jat✩✩✩^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 35 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 1027 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

21 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -20:25+3610.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#2%==%SHRSihora Road 20:56+1220:58+122m1138.573388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.3
#3/==/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 21:45+921:55+1510m3190.876387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:27110.8
#4/==/DMODamoh 23:22+2623:25+253m11201.681365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5777.1
#5/==/SGOSaugor 00:22+3400:25+343m12278.767519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.1
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 01:28+2201:30+222m12348.830421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0129.8
#7%==%MNVMungaoli 02:31+1402:33+152m22378.672403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 03:11+1903:13+192m12424.351502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.1
#9%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 04:05+1404:10+165m12468.441477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#10/==/RTARuthiyai JunctionX 04:40+1504:45+155m--2488.859415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.2
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 05:25+2105:27+212m--2528.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3558.9
#12%==%BAZBaran 06:02+3006:04+302m12586.872263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#13%==%ATHAntah 06:22+3206:24+332m12608.341249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0644.7
#14%==%KOTAKota JunctionX↵¶ 07:30+1807:40+3110m42653.074256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5871.5
#15/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 08:38+2608:40+262m--2724.555247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.4
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 09:20+1509:40+720m32760.988265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#17|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 09:55+3409:57+342m12782.977274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3443.8
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 10:31+3410:33+342m12826.788314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.6
#19|--|DPADurgapuraX 11:13+4311:14+471m12885.312403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#20|--|JPJaipur Junction 11:50+2512:00+2710m52892.773436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 12:45+2512:47+252m42947.379388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#22%==%KSGKishangarhXO 13:26+2413:28+242m12998.633446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5228.9
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 14:20+14-521027.5- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site