Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1717145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1825318-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916501-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1916501-0

12056/Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express
دہرادون - نئی دہلی جن شتابدی ایکسپریس     देहरादून - नई दिल्ली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ISO Certified Train.
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (09:12AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12057/12058 New Delhi - Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D9
  2
SLR
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 C3
 13
 C4
 14
 D8
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and New Delhi is 18 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and MTC/Meerut City Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 11:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -05:05+2310.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1251.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 06:17+606:22+65m4151.764294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3941.6
#3/==/RKRoorkee 07:01+1307:03+142m3193.441268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4732.1
#4/--/TPZTapri Junction 07:50+1507:52+172m11125.583273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#5%==%DBDDeoband 08:12+2108:14+212m11153.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 08:43+1708:45+252m31177.279247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4255.6
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 09:27+2909:29+302m11232.848228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5947.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 10:28+1810:30+182m31280.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.5
#9/==/TKJTilak BridgeXO 10:52+2610:54+242m31302.57213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:212.4
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:15+19-101304.9-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site