Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108490-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1907462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033736-0

14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
دہرادون - وارانسی عوام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - वाराणसी जनता एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
restored to run with immediate effect from 18/03/2017
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (17:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S2
  6
 S7
  7
 S1
  8
 UR
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction is 18 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    48 halts    Distance: 846 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 15:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

48 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -18:15+0110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#2/--/HRWHarrawalaX 18:28+418:30+52m118.936596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#3/--/DWODoiwalaX 18:48+518:50+52m1119.839485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#4/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 19:22+619:24+72m1140.516355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.2
#5%==%HWHaridwar 20:05-920:35+530m1151.748294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 20:40+1120:42+112m2155.767291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#7%==%ATMOAithal 20:56+1920:58+222m1171.337244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#8%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 21:10+2421:15+235m3178.762238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#9/==/RSIRaisi 21:23+2621:25+262m--186.951234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#10/==/BLWBalawali 21:35+2621:37+262m--195.442244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok 21:47+2621:49+272m21102.354256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 22:09+2922:12+283m11120.479268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.4
#13/==/NGGNaginaX 22:29+3522:31+352m--1142.863248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#14/==/DPRDhampur 22:47+3722:49+362m11159.459236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#15/==/SEOSeoharaX 23:03+3623:05+362m--1173.266228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#16/==/KNTKanthX 23:20+3723:22+372m--1189.837219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.4
#17/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:10+2700:45+4735m22219.254196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#18/==/RMURampur JunctionX 01:15+5701:17+592m12246.460191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0363.1
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction 02:20+5802:25+595m22309.568174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#20/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:27+5903:32+1:005m12380.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#21/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 03:41+1:0303:43+1:032m--2387.779157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4255.4
#22/==/HRIHardoiX 04:25+1:1304:27+1:202m32443.161145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#23/==/BGHBaghauliX 04:51+1:1904:53+1:292m12467.452141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#24/==/BLMBalamau Junction 05:03+1:2705:05+1:272m12476.167138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#25/==/SANSandilaXO 05:23+1:3205:25+1:382m12496.262134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#26/==/RBDRahimabadX 05:36+1:3805:38+1:392m12507.551131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#27/==/DILDilawarnagarO 05:47+1:3905:49+1:442m12515.240131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#28/==/MLDMalihabadX 05:57+1:4405:59+1:512m12520.559128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#29/==/KKJKakoriXO 06:09+1:5506:11+1:562m12530.47130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:108.4
#30/==/AMGAlamnagarXO 07:21+1:0607:23+1:092m32538.816129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:45+1:1007:55+1:1510m32544.850124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.3
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 08:52+1:3208:54+1:342m12592.250124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#33!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 09:13+1:3309:15+1:322m32608.049121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.7
#34!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 09:33+1:3909:38+1:415m2,32622.761116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#35!%%!%FTGFursatGanj 09:56+1:4309:58+1:442m--2640.963119mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#36!%%!%JAISJais 10:08+1:4610:10+1:462m--2651.583116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:23+1:5410:25+1:562m--2669.442113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#38!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:44+1:5510:46+1:562m--2682.834108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#39%--%ANTUAntu 11:05+1:5411:07+1:572m22693.658101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#40%--%CILChilbila JunctionX 11:28+1:5711:30+2:012m--2714.01199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.9
#41%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction 11:52+1:5111:57+1:565m22717.96597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42%--%DNDDandupur 12:10+2:0612:12+2:062m12732.07999mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#43%--%BSEBadshahpur 12:29+2:1412:31+2:142m12754.24698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#44%--%JNHJanghai JunctionX 12:53+2:1312:55+2:172m--2771.01993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.2
#45%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 13:11+2:1013:13+2:132m--2776.26092mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/==/SAWSuriawanX 13:23+2:1313:25+2:122m--2786.27193mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#47/==/BOYBhadohi 13:38+2:1813:40+2:222m12801.53289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#48%==%PRFParsipur 13:56+2:2013:58+2:222m--2810.04388mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.5
#49/==/SWPRSewapuriX 14:17+2:2514:19+2:242m12823.41686mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2622.5
#50/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 15:45+1:28-62846.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site