Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55613⇒55613X/Dekargaon - Naharlagun Passenger (UnReserved)
     Dekargaon - नाहरलगुन पैसेंजर

DKGN/Dekargaon --> NHLN/Naharlagun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 07, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
55813
Mon Aug 10, 2015 (08:16PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with 15615/Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express and 15616/Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDP-4B
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dekargaon and Naharlagun.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 177 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DKGN/Dekargaon 
Arrives @ 12:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NHLN/Naharlagun 

19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Dekargaon and Naharlagun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DKGNDekargaon» -07:00-310.03273mNFRDist - Sonitpur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#2|--|BKTBBindukuri 07:08-07:09-1m114.24171mNFRDist - Sonitpur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#3|--|TKTBThakurbari 07:25-07:26-1m1115.22581mNFRRangapara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4|--|RPANRangapara North Junction 07:35-07:45-10m--119.03790mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#5|--|BVUBalipara 08:00-08:01-1m--128.35682mNFR784101, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#6|--|DQLDhalaibil 08:18-08:19-1m--144.15178mNFRDhalaibil, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1512.7
#7|--|NCANizchatia 08:34-08:35-1m--156.85174mNFRNizchatia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8|--|VNEViswanath Charali 08:49-08:51-2m--168.83783mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#9|--|MFCMonabari 09:04-09:05-1m1176.84389mNFRMonabari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#10|--|NBXNizbarganj 09:15-09:16-1m--184.14595mNFRNizbargang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#11|--|BVVBedeti 09:28-09:29-1m1193.04089mNFRBedetti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#12|--|HMLHelem 09:39-09:40-1m--199.74790mNFRSonitpur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#13|--|BJLBrahmajan 09:52-09:53-1m11109.04283mNFRBrahmajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#14|--|GPZGohpur 10:05-10:07-2m--1117.34483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#15|--|DBWDubia 10:20-10:21-1m--1126.94681mNFRDUBIA, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#16|--|UKEUttarkathani 10:32-10:33-1m11135.33182mNFRUttarkathani, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#17|--|TBHTatibahar 10:43-10:44-1m--1140.64485mNFRTatibahar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#18|--|TPGTipling 10:55-10:56-1m11148.61692mNFR787033, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:349.2
#19|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 11:30-11:40-10m--1157.84899mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#20|--|GMTOGumto 11:53-11:54-1m11168.215115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#21|--|NHLNNaharlagun• 12:30----1177.2-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site