Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1825382-0

14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     दिल्ली -बरेली (हिमाचल) एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1 and S2 serves as UR between Delhi and Bareilly.
Mon May 16, 2016 (11:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14553/14554
Rating: 2.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
UR5
 12
UR6
 13
UR7
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction is 22 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -06:00+221110.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 06:16+2506:18+252m316.642209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 06:28+3006:30+312m1113.615209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.8
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:58+1807:00+192m1120.364216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#5/==/PKWPilkhuaX 07:24+3607:26+362m--145.942217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#6/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 07:42+3507:47+345m2157.272216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.4
#7/==/SMBLSimbhooliX 08:04+4008:06+412m--177.558217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#8/==/GMSGarhmuktesarX 08:16+4208:18+422m1187.162220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#9/==/GJLGajraula JunctionX 08:38+4308:40+432m--1107.865213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.8
#10/==/AMROAmrohaX 09:01+4509:03+462m11130.644216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4230.5
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction 09:45+4009:55+4410m21161.153197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#12|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction 10:22+4510:24+452m--1185.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#13|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 10:50+4510:55+455m21204.868194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#14|--|AFRAsafpur 11:07+4911:09+492m--1218.553186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#15|--|DUBDabtara 11:21+4911:23+492m21229.040183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#16|--|KEGKarengi 11:31+4811:33+482m--1234.360183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17|--|RBKReoti B KheraX 11:40+1111:42+102m11241.331177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18|--|AOAonla 11:53+4611:55+462m21247.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#19|--|NSUNisuiX 12:02-12:04-2m--1253.640167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#20|--|BTGBasharatGanjX 12:11+4612:13+462m--1258.416167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5715.0
#21|--|BEBareilly Junction• 13:10+22-31273.4-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site