Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09810/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SpecialFare SF Special
     दिल्ली हजरत निजामुद्दीन - कोटा विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 33m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 10, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (07:30PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (15:56) by Parmeshwar Jat
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59801(KOTA) -> 59805(JP) -> 59806(BXN) -> 59802(JP) -> 59803(RTM) -> 09809(KOTA) -> 09810(NZM)
Rating: 4.4/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 01, 2017 at KOTA/Kota Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

9 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:15+27410.060210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabadX 05:36+3205:38+322m--120.946207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:27113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:05+808:07+192m41134.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#4/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:35+2408:37+242m31167.576175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction 09:10+2209:12+232m21209.486199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#6/==/HANHindaun CityX 09:35+2609:37+262m11242.367228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 09:46+2709:48+272m11252.468241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#8/==/GGCGangapur City 10:18+2710:20+292m2,31286.666269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 11:18+2611:20+292m21350.387265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#10/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 11:45+3011:47+302m21386.749247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2871.4
#11|--|KOTAKota Junction• 13:15+13-31458.2-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site