Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326429-0
Entry# 1744890-0
Entry# 1750327-0
Entry# 2019554-0

12430⇒22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - क्रां. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु सिटी राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.: Dinner
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at Agra Cantt, initially on experimental basis for six months WEF 24.7.2016.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (01:27PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (12:47) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (214 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (35)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 113 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 2366 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 9
SM WT  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -20:45+10410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04187.7
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 22:49+2422:50+261m11187.789173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction 01:15+1:3201:20+1:345m1,22403.392259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 04:30+1:5104:40+1:4810m--2695.247497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.1
#5/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:00+2:1210:10+2:1210m--21084.371315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#6/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+1:4413:10+1:505m--21292.781185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 16:05+2:0316:07+2:032m321527.753291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#8/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 18:35+1:3018:50+1:3715m1021659.369539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.9
#9/==/SEMSedam 20:58+1:5321:00+1:522m121807.267420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08142.8
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction 23:08+1:3723:10+1:372m--21950.066406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50121.8
#11/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 01:00+1:4501:05+1:505m--32071.856454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur 02:18+2:1502:20+2:152m--32139.831348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 03:25+1:5003:30+1:485m--32173.171371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 03:58+1:5504:00+1:552m132206.360458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.5
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 06:40+2:19-932365.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site