Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1630169-0
Entry# 1302750-0
Entry# 1859581-0

12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ವರ್ಣ ಜಯಂತಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-मैसूरु स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 or 2 Mil Vans often attached.
Sat Jul 09, 2016 (12:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12781->12782->22681->22682 (Mysore Chennai Express)
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 232 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 2622 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -05:50+2510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:51+3607:56+405m11134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:31+5608:33+572m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:45+5308:50+555m11187.755173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.1
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction 10:59+1:0011:04+1:015m11305.864213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.5
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 12:35+1:2912:45+1:3310m41403.368260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#7/==/BINABina Junction 15:00+1:5915:05+1:585m21556.569413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:05+1:2617:10+1:295m31695.275497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 17:15+1:5717:20+2:035m--1701.457496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.7
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 18:50+2:1518:55+2:235m31787.161329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.2
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 21:55+1:3322:00+1:345m21970.371309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45123.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:45+1:2323:55+1:2510m--11093.982209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:10+1:3702:15+1:525m3,521278.127582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaon 03:48+1:1503:50+1:192m121320.362508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.3
#15/--/BAPBelapur 04:33+1:1804:35+1:182m221364.671539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.3
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:32+1:2605:35+1:263m121432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#17/==/DDDaund Junction↵¶ 07:40+1:0907:55+1:2515m221516.157520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction↵¶ 09:15+1:3209:30+1:3715m321591.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.6
#19|--|STRSatara 12:07+1:1612:10+1:233m121737.161639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.6
#20|--|KRDKarad 13:08+1:3213:10+1:332m121795.861596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0767.9
#21|--|SLISangli 14:17+1:2014:20+1:213m221863.715558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#22|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 14:50+5615:00+5810m121871.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.4
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 17:08+1:2317:10+1:262m122008.457751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.8
#24!==!DWRDharwad 19:18+1:2219:20+1:232m122130.222732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 20:15+5620:25+1:0310m222150.266640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#26!==!HVRHaveri 21:33+1:2721:35+1:282m--22225.465558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#27!==!RNRRanibennur 22:05+1:2522:07+1:252m--22257.954583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#28!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+1:2322:35+1:232m--22281.348553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#29!==!DVGDavangereX 22:51+1:2422:53+1:262m122294.166597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38+1:4300:40+1:432m--32408.854802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#31|==|ASKArsikere JunctionXO 01:30+1:2601:35+1:345m232454.258816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#32|--|HASHassan Junction 02:23+1:4202:25+1:452m132501.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30120.9
#33|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 04:55+1:37-332621.9-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site