Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ-ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली-पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (06:46PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
 C1
 14
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction is 74 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 554 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
SMTW FS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW FS
PTK/Pathankot Junction 

12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Pathankot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -08:00+51010.073219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#2/==/PNPPanipat Junction 09:13+3509:15+352m3188.789235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#3/==/KUNKarnalX 09:38+4009:40+402m21122.971252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 10:08+3910:10+392m11156.139259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:15+2611:20+305m71198.175276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 12:03+3112:05+312m11251.560269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0060.3
#7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:05+5513:10+1:065m21311.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 14:05+1:0914:10+1:115m11368.770239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#9/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:41+1:1414:43+1:132m11404.949237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.3
#10/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 15:35+1:1516:00+1:1525m--1447.241230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5638.7
#11|--|BATBatala Junction 16:56+1:1016:58+1:112m--1485.971245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12|--|DHWDhariwal 17:14+1:1617:16+1:172m11504.855262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#13|--|GSPGurdaspur 17:31+1:1117:33+1:122m--1518.632266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0735.5
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction• 18:40+50-31554.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site