Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09046/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special
     जैसलमेर - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

VAPI/Vapi --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
last run over
Sun Jan 12, 2014 (02:12PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Borivali.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    22 halts    Distance: 139 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:03
Platform# 0
S      
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 16:47
Platform# 5
S      
BVI/Borivali 

22 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer  -18:30-01-1072.784223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4562.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  19:15-19:17-2m01-1010.071198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#3|--|RDRARamdevra  19:56-01:33-337m01-963.6-9226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations19:0146.6
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:34-20:39-5m01-917.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5972.3
#5|--|OSNOsiyan  21:38-21:41-3m01-844.734331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:5464.2
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction  23:35-01:15-100m01-780.5-30241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations22:5632.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction  00:11-00:14-3m02-748.582180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar  00:44-00:49-5m02-707.342221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.9
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction  01:33-01:35-2m02-676.480267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10!==!RANIRani  02:14-02:16-2m02-624.467282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#11!==!FAFalna  02:29-02:31-2m02-609.941282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#12!==!JWBJawai Bandh  02:55-02:57-2m02-593.764292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1882.7
#13!==!ABRAbu Road  04:15-04:25-10m02-511.135264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.6
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  05:55-05:57-2m02-458.567217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5864.8
#15%--%MSHMahesana Junction  06:55-07:04-9m02-393.63394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0669.2
#16%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  09:10-09:30-20m02-324.45951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:16-10:18-2m02-278.84837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2318.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  10:41-10:43-2m02-260.34944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction  11:27-11:35-8m02-224.68537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5070.6
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:25-12:27-2m02-154.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.2
#21/==/STSurat  13:45-13:50-5m22-94.88118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#22/==/BLValsad  14:41-14:43-2m02-26.28012mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:04164.9
#23/==/BVIBorivali•  16:47-16:50-3m52138.72518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4518.4
#24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  17:35--02157.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site