Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 14:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 14:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
last run over
Sun Jan 12, 2014 (02:12PM)

09046/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Puja Special
     जैसलमेर - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 44m    22 halts    Distance: 138 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:03
Platform# ???
S      
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 16:47
Platform# 5
S      
BVI/Borivali 

22 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JSMJaisalmer  -18:30---1-1084.683224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  19:15-19:17-2m--1-1022.683194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3|--|RDRARamdevra  19:56-01:33-337m--1-968.5-10226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  20:34-20:39-5m--2-921.073232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|--|OSNOsiyan  21:38-21:41-3m--2-849.034329mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6|--|JUJodhpur Junction  23:35-01:15-100m--2-784.5-30241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7|=-|LUNILuni Junction  00:11-00:14-3m--3-752.782180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
8|--|PMYPali Marwar  00:44-00:49-5m--3-711.542221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
9|--|MJMarwar Junction  01:33-01:35-2m--3-680.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
10|--|RANIRani  02:14-02:16-2m--3-628.567280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
11|--|FAFalna  02:29-02:31-2m--3-614.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12|--|JWBJawai Bandh  02:55-02:57-2m--3-597.864292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
13!==!ABRAbu Road  04:15-04:25-10m--3-515.135264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  05:55-05:57-2m--3-462.667216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
15|--|MSHMahesana Junction  06:55-07:04-9m--3-397.63595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  09:10-09:30-20m--3-324.55951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:16-10:18-2m--3-279.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand Junction  10:41-10:43-2m--3-260.54944mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara Junction  11:27-11:35-8m--3-224.78536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:25-12:27-2m--3-154.246 WRBharuch, Gujarat
21/==/STSurat  13:45-13:50-5m23-94.98117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
22/==/BLValsad  14:41-14:43-2m--3-26.28015mWRValsad, Gujarat
23/==/BVIBorivali•  16:47-16:50-3m53138.52519mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
24/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  17:35----3157.2- WRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site