Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1201425-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100517-0

14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਰਾਏ ਰੋਹਿਲਾ - ਫਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਇਨ੍ਤਰਸਿਤਿ ਏਕ੍ਸ਼ਪ੍ਰੇਸ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - फिरोजपुर कैंट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (05:31PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:40) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14623/14624Patalkot exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD WDP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 14:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction 

15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -06:45+25410.029223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:188.8
#2/==/SSBShakur BastiX 07:03+3007:05+312m--18.842217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2819.4
#3/==/BGZBahadurgarhO 07:33+2907:35+342m--128.144220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5540.2
#4/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 08:30+1808:32+202m--168.375220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4657.1
#5%==%JINDJind Junction 09:18+1809:20+182m--1125.588228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2333.9
#6%==%NRWNarwana Junction 09:43+2109:45+212m--1159.374230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#7%==%TUNTohana 10:06+2010:08+202m--1185.329227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction 10:33+1210:35+142m--1197.460227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#9%==%BRZBareta 10:49+1110:50+121m11211.361225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#10%==%BLZBudhlada 11:05+1111:07+112m--1226.797224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1016.1
#11%==%MSZMansa 11:17+1211:19+122m11242.875223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#12%==%MAURMaur 11:34+1111:36+112m--1261.532217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0433.9
#13!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 12:40+112:50+510m31295.455207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#14|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 13:19+1213:21+142m--1322.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#15|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 13:38+1213:40+132m11338.286210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#16|--|FDKFaridkot 13:49+1713:51+172m11351.144204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4432.2
#17|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction• 14:35+4-11383.3-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site