Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 15:00:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 15:00:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0416/Delhi Sarai Rohilla Patna Bi Weekly Special
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला पटना द्वि साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
run from 15-10-2010 to 19-11-2010 Updated: Oct 01 (07:59PM) by goyalwc ; Consisting SL - 14; GENL - 2; SLR - 2.
Fri Oct 08, 2010 (01:07PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 1009 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 1
  T  F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# --
   W  S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

11 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -09:50-110.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.5
#2/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:15-10:35-20m--15.539216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3824.8
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:13-11:15-2m--130.368216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.8
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:20-13:30-10m--1171.168197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--1261.469174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 18:20-18:30-10m--1496.759124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:23139.5
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 20:53-20:58-5m--1636.15598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:37143.4
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 23:35-23:40-5m--1779.53682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3018.1
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 00:10-00:20-10m--2797.68984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar 01:23-01:25-2m--2891.53867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4868.5
#11/==/ARAAra Junction 03:13-03:15-2m--2960.05263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4539.3
#12/==/DNRDanapur 04:00-04:02-2m--2999.31559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 04:40----21009.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site