Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489506-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709156-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098598-0

19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર એક્સપ્રેસ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> PBR/Porbandar

Refresh Live Status (5h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar is 149 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1390 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MJ/Marwar Junction and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# --
  T  F 
PBR/Porbandar 

28 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -08:20+0110.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 08:36+408:38+42m119.728219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#3%==%PMPalamX 08:46+408:48+42m2113.473221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#4%==%GGNGurgaonX 08:59+709:01+72m1126.766219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#5%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 09:10+709:12+82m--136.752221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#6%==%RERewari Junction 10:00+2410:05+225m1178.185246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#7/==/KRHKhairthalX 10:39+3410:41+332m21126.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#8/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:07+3011:10+343m21152.676272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.1
#9%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 13:10+5713:25+5115m2,41303.782436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:05+4914:07+482m--1358.483388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#11%==%KSGKishangarhO 14:44+4614:46+472m11409.627446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0428.9
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction 15:50+4116:00+4010m31438.663480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#13!%%!%BERBeawar 16:50+4116:52+422m11490.765445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14!%%!%SEUSendraX 17:05+4517:07+542m11504.742426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4573.8
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction 18:52+2518:55+323m--1578.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#16!%%!%FAFalna 19:45+3219:47+322m11645.046282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0898.9
#17!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 21:55+2322:05+2510m11743.945264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:15+1923:17+242m--1796.557216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:25+3900:27+402m--2861.34093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.2
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:10+3102:40+2830m42930.56151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#21|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 03:44+2303:46+232m--2995.76229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:49+3904:51+392m--21061.15972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.3
#23!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 06:06+4306:08+542m--21135.42686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3741.8
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction 07:45+2108:00+2215m321177.266127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa 09:09+2809:11+382m--21253.22715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#26|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:30+3109:32+342m121261.73412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1341.1
#27|--|LPJLalpur Jam 10:45+2010:47+192m121302.86976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#28|--|BNVDBhanvad 11:18+2211:20+212m--21338.32962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3818.2
#29|==|WSJWansjaliyaX 11:58+512:08+710m--21356.54355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4733.8
#30|--|PBRPorbandar• 12:55-11---21390.3-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.