Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1489506-0
Entry# 1709156-0
Entry# 1709156-0
Entry# 2098598-0

19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
દિલ્લી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - પોરબંદર એક્સપ્રેસ     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> PBR/Porbandar

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:19PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19201/19202 PBR - SC, 12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar is 152 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 35m    28 halts    Distance: 1393 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
  T  F 
PBR/Porbandar 

28 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -08:20+1110.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 08:36+408:38+42m119.828219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#3%==%PMPalamX 08:46+508:48+62m2113.573221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#4%==%GGNGurgaonX 08:59+1109:01+122m--126.866219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#5%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 09:10+1109:12+112m--136.852221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#6%==%RERewari Junction 10:00+2910:05+275m1178.285246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#7/==/KRHKhairthalX 10:39+3710:41+372m21126.162308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#8/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:07+3311:10+353m21153.075271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00150.8
#9%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 13:10+5213:25+5115m2,41303.882436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction 14:05+5414:07+532m--1358.583388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#11%==%KSGKishangarhO 14:44+5614:46+552m11409.727446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0428.9
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction 15:50+5116:00+5410m31438.663480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#13!%%!%BERBeawar 16:50+5716:52+582m11490.765445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14!%%!%SEUSendraX 17:05+1:0217:07+1:072m11504.742426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4573.8
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 18:52+4218:55+433m--1578.580267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#16!%%!%FAFalna 19:45+4119:47+422m--1644.946282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0898.9
#17!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 21:55+2622:05+2910m11743.845264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:15+1923:17+252m--1796.457217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:25+4600:27+512m--2861.24094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4369.2
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 02:10+3802:40+3430m42930.56151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction 03:44+2303:46+232m--2995.76229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:49+4304:51+432m--21061.25972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.3
#23!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 06:06+5206:08+592m--21135.52686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3741.8
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction 07:45+2308:00+2515m121177.266127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa 09:09+3009:11+402m--21253.22715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#26|--|JAMJamnagarX 09:30+3309:32+352m121261.83612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#27|--|LPJLalpur Jam 10:45+2910:47+282m121305.86976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#28|--|BNVDBhanvad 11:18+2811:20+272m--21341.32962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3818.2
#29|--|WSJWansjaliyaX 11:58+1012:08+910m--21359.54355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4733.6
#30|--|PBRPorbandar• 12:55-3---21393.1-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site