Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22920⇒19580/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
દિલ્હી સરાઈ રોહિલ્લા - રાજકોટ અઠવાડિક     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - राजकोट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 31, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch is available after Gurgaon & till Rewari from local vendors....
more...
Dinner from Jaipur by local vendors. But better to arrange dinner by self.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S9*-S8*-S7*-B3*-SLR*; *DEE-BVC Link Express; Entry:1367604.
Wed Dec 30, 2015 (11:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22937/22938;; Author Darshan Chauhan; Blog 1376165
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
VATVA WDM3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 S9
 19
 S8
 20
 S7
 21
 B3
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction is 68 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

22 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -13:10+10310.033223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:189.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:28+1313:30+132m319.857219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 13:48+1513:50+152m1126.847219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.3
#4%==%RERewari Junction 14:56+2414:58+242m1178.285246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#5/==/KRHKhairthal 15:32+3215:34+322m21126.181308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#6/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:54+3615:57+383m21153.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.7
#7!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 16:38+1:0616:40+1:062m31213.686283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#8%==%DODausa 17:00+1:1017:02+1:102m11242.367334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.1
#9%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:52+1:0317:54+1:072m21298.415424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.4
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:15+5818:30+5915m21303.873436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#11%==%FLPhulera Junction 19:15+5919:17+592m41358.560388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5151.3
#12%==%KSGKishangarhX 20:08+5920:10+592m11409.727446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0528.9
#13%--%AIIAjmer Junction 21:15+3621:40+2825m11438.676480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4152.1
#14!%%!%BERBeawar 22:21+4022:23+412m11490.756445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3487.8
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction 23:57+4323:59+482m21578.571267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#16!%%!%FAFalna 00:55+4500:57+452m12644.979282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 01:39+5301:41+522m12700.049370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5443.9
#18!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:35+4302:45+4810m12743.838264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08+2504:10+262m--2796.462217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0364.8
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction 05:13+2905:15+352m--2861.23494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5665.2
#21|--|VGViramgam Junction 07:11+407:13+92m32926.46729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5965.5
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:12+3208:14+482m--2991.95772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1874.3
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction 09:32+4209:34+442m--21066.23886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0641.8
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 10:40+20-321107.9-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site