Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0

57619/Delta Fast Passenger
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     डेल्टा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RAL/Repalle --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no57620/19 Delta fast passenger is converted to express and speeded upto above 1hour. New train no17625KCG RAL EXP / 17626 RAL SC EXP will w.e.f...
more...
19-10-2017 source oficial page of SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAYS.
Wed Jun 21, 2017 (10:15PM)
Updated: Mar 19 2017 (22:53) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

21 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RALRepalle» -21:25+7110.0538mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#2|--|POAPalikona 21:31-21:32-1m115.34510mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3|--|BQUBhattiprolu 21:39-21:40-1m1110.63610mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4|--|PUMUPenumarru 21:45-21:46-1m1113.6477mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#5|--|VMUVemuru 21:54+1221:55+121m1119.9409mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ZPIZampini 22:01-22:02-1m1124.05110mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7|--|CIVChinnaravuru 22:10-22:11-1m1130.82013mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#8|--|TELTenali JunctionX 22:20+1122:25+255m1133.835 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#9%==%VJAVejandla 22:49+2822:50+341m1147.84920mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2511.6
#10/--/GNTGuntur Junction 23:15+3023:20+385m--159.44838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11%--%SRPMSiripuram 23:49+4723:50+491m1182.53454mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#12%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 00:02+4600:03+551m--289.26358mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#13%--%SAPSattenapalleX 00:15+5800:16+591m12101.96472mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14%--%BMKDBellamkonda 00:33+1:0300:34+1:261m12119.95197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#15%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 00:50+1:2500:51+1:281m--2133.524107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5421.4
#16%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 01:45+1:2501:46+1:281m--2154.98197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.5
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuramX 01:59+1:3702:00+1:371m12172.42595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5020.7
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 02:50+1:0702:51+1:081m--2193.158153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3937.6
#19%--%NLDANalgonda 03:30+1:0003:31+1:011m--2230.727222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations03:1989.6
#20/==/GTGhatkesarO 06:50-206:51+71m12320.459478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#21/==/CHZCharlapalliXO 06:59+907:00+91m12328.221525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.6
#22/==/MLYMoula AliXO 07:19+007:20+41m22334.810520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:355.8
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 07:55+6-82340.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.