Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57619/Delta Fast Passenger
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     डेल्टा फास्ट पैसेंजर

RAL/Repalle --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 04, 2013 (01:49PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:54) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
WDM2/WDM3A of MLY Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    21 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

21 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Repalle and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RALRepalle» -21:25+4110.0538mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#2|--|POAPalikona 21:31-21:32-1m115.34510mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3|--|BQUBhattiprolu 21:39-21:40-1m1110.63610mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4|--|PUMUPenumarru 21:45-21:46-1m1113.6477mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#5|--|VMUVemuru 21:54+821:55+91m1119.9409mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ZPIZampini 22:01-22:02-1m1124.05110mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7|--|CIVChinnaravuru 22:10-22:11-1m1130.82013mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#8|--|TELTenali JunctionX 22:20+722:25+195m1133.83516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#9%==%VJAVejandlaX 22:49+2222:50+321m1147.85420mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.7
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:15+2523:20+355m--170.54838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#11%--%SRPMSiripuram 23:49+4323:50+471m1193.63454mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#12%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 00:02+4400:03+521m--2100.36358mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle 00:15+5400:16+571m12113.06472mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14%--%BMKDBellamkonda 00:33+1:0300:34+1:271m12131.05197mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#15%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 00:50+1:2500:51+1:291m--2144.624107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5421.4
#16%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 01:45+1:0801:46+1:111m--2166.08197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.5
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuramX 01:59+1:2002:00+1:201m12183.62696mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5021.3
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 02:50+5002:51+581m--2204.858152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3937.6
#19%--%NLDANalgonda 03:30+5303:31+541m--2242.427222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations03:1989.6
#20/==/GTGhatkesar 06:50+006:51+31m12332.159478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#21/==/CHZCharlapalliXO 06:59+1107:00+141m12340.021525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.5
#22/==/MLYMoula AliXO 07:19+207:20+61m22346.510520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.8
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 07:55+1-82352.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site