Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0

57620/Delta Fast Passenger
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     डेल्टा फास्ट पैसेंजर

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> RAL/Repalle

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:06PM)
Updated: Mar 22 2017 (01:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 4.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Repalle.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 347 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 

22 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Repalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -21:00+17410.028494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:198.7
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 21:19+1:0921:20+1:091m318.733534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:189.8
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX 21:38+1:0021:39+1:001m2118.579525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarX 21:45+1:0221:46+1:011m2126.4110478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0712.8
#5/==/BNBibinagar 21:53+021:54+01m2139.259447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#6%--%RMNPRamannapet 22:37+1:2322:38+1:231m1181.647323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#7%--%CTYLChityala 22:48+1:2422:49+1:261m1189.455311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2926.7
#8%--%NLDANalgonda 23:18+1:2023:19+1:211m--1116.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.6
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 23:49+1:2523:50+1:251m--1153.662153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#10%--%VNUPVishnupuram 00:10+1:2600:11+1:271m12174.35595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1917.5
#11%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 00:30+1:3500:31+1:461m--2191.86197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:52+1:5700:53+2:011m--2213.233107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5731.6
#13%--%SAPSattenapalle 01:50+1:3901:51+1:411m--2244.83272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.7
#14%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 02:15+1:3102:16+1:311m--2257.53758mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:116.7
#15%--%SRPMSiripuramXO 02:27+1:3002:28+1:301m12264.21454mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4223.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction 04:10+2304:15+255m42287.32738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#17%==%VJAVejandla 04:27+3004:28+291m12298.92620mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction 05:00+105:10+110m12312.93615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19|--|CIVChinnaravuru 05:15-05:16-1m12315.95013mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#20|--|VMUVemuru 05:29+905:30+91m12326.8549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#21|--|PUMUPenumarru 05:37-05:38-1m12333.1367mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22|--|BQUBhattiprolu 05:43-05:44-1m12336.14510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#23|--|POAPalikona 05:51-05:52-1m12341.41110mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.3
#24|--|RALRepalle• 06:20-1-12346.7-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site