Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

3349/Dhanbad Ahmedabad Express
ધનબાદ અમદાવાદ     धनबाद अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
अभी ट्रेन चलने की सिर्फ घोषणा हुई है ट्रेन चलने की शुरुआत नहीं हुई है
Wed Sep 22, 2010 (06:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 180 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 1967 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# --
    T  
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -18:35---10.087236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#2/==/PNMEParasnath 19:08-19:09-1m--147.891281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:59-20:00-1m--1123.351399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:29-21:32-3m--1199.465115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1985.1
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone 22:51-22:53-2m--1284.638113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
19 intermediate stations03:12120.4
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 02:05-02:25-20m--2405.05984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35152.7
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2557.769100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:50194.3
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:00-08:10-10m--2752.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.2
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:30-11:35-5m--2983.325167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5522.9
#10/==/AFAgra Fort 12:30-12:35-5m--21006.260169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:47225.5
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 16:22-16:24-2m--21231.775265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:26107.9
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction 17:50-18:00-10m--21339.658256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:35266.8
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:35-22:45-10m--21606.447495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations05:35260.5
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction 04:20-04:50-30m631866.94637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10100.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 07:00----31966.9-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.