Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1894722-0
Entry# 1962903-0

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block and power block to facilitate engineering works between Tada – Sulurpeta in Chennai – Gudur section, the following changes will be made...
more...
in the pattern of train services from 13.10.2016 to 02.12.2016 except Tuesday/Wednesday and Saturday/Sunday Train No13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha express will be regulated at Sulurpeta for 90 minutes – from 23.40 hrs. to 01.10 hrs. The train will then be dealt on wrong line from Sulurpeta to Tada. Source: SOUTHERN RAILWAYS OFFICIAL FB PAGE Author: ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI.
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:19PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (23:15) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 144 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 56h 40m    93 halts    Distance: 2538 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -10:50+0710.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh 11:18+011:20+12m1113.346198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:52+111:54+12m1137.730227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 12:25+012:35+110m2153.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundag 12:49+212:50+31m2169.963292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida 13:12+313:13+51m--193.138298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 13:33+013:35+32m21105.748256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:50+115:05+315m31165.428635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia 15:20+315:25+45m21172.578655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road 15:57+1115:58+121m--1214.282577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano 16:37+2216:38+241m--1267.437440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon 17:44+217:45+61m11308.660218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX 18:09+418:10+41m21332.726213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:25+718:55+2130m--1339.259198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:25+2319:26+241m11368.965237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamra 19:58+2219:59+221m--1403.553260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40+1120:50+810m11440.068235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali 21:13+2721:15+272m--1466.262206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35-21:37-2m21487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50+1822:00+1810m--1488.781160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira 22:18+2922:20+312m--1513.1108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO 22:30+3822:35+405m--1531.258184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+3722:57+412m--1550.441177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20+2400:25+325m--2607.479185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58+4201:00+432m--2650.834209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO 01:35+3001:45+3310m--2670.856210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaXO 02:00+3302:02+332m12684.765184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO 02:17+3502:19+352m--2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO 02:28+3402:30+342m--2707.660248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO 02:55+3102:57+322m--2732.654373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25+2503:27+252m--2757.652360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#32/==/THVTherubaliO 04:08+1904:10+202m--2793.456272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO 04:20+3004:22+312m--2802.743253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#34/==/RGDARayagadaX 04:35+3104:50+3415m--2812.171227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28-05:30-2m--2857.322122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35+4005:37+402m--2859.157124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02+3606:05+363m22882.947139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15+2207:20+245m--2937.27566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:48+3007:50+302m22972.27257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05-08:07-2m--2990.21026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 08:55+709:15+1020m--2998.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:45+1309:47+132m121015.34446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:09+1610:10+171m221031.36832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31+1910:32+211m--21055.17122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47+2410:48+241m--21072.88423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuniX 11:04+3111:05+331m121095.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19+3611:20+371m121111.87628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaproluO 11:35+4211:36+421m--21130.84916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX 11:43+4211:44+461m--21136.67217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54+5711:55+581m321148.68417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14+1:0912:15+1:111m--21175.11419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiXO 12:31+5512:32+571m--21178.83118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:11+4913:16+505m121198.73323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29+5213:30+531m321205.96321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44+5713:45+581m221220.57018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02+1:0214:03+1:021m321240.38718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru 14:36+1:1014:37+1:121m321288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05+1017:20+1415m--21347.66526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49+3017:50+341m321379.17016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX 18:09+4018:10+421m--21401.2659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla 18:29+4518:30+471m--21421.78210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala 18:41+5118:42+521m--21436.8728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59+5319:00+551m--21457.1608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29+5819:30+1:001m321486.15812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59+5620:00+571m221514.49426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24+4820:25+491m221552.18221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37+1:0120:38+1:021m221568.65016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNelloreX 21:19+3621:20+361m321602.92921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 22:40+1522:42+162m121641.48018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.8
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03+3023:05+302m221669.27133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28+3823:30+1:042m221696.5439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:25+4501:55+4630m531779.1588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:38+5702:40+582m--31820.74648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:15+5003:20+515m131847.77092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 03:58+5004:00+542m131891.940197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:25+4404:30+525m131908.764215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX 04:53+4204:55+532m331933.375270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi 05:30+3605:31+471m--31976.940355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 05:55+4805:56+561m--31992.916405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:22+4406:23+451m--32000.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41+4906:42+511m--32023.276388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19+4907:20+501m--32069.862426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#83/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:02+4508:05+493m--32113.155283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:10+4409:20+4510m232172.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03+5510:05+552m132222.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00+5011:05+505m--32273.427417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:10+3213:20+2710m332329.12781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1315:10+4210m532373.26226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:42+5015:45+513m132406.4672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:34+5616:36+562m132461.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 17:30+3717:35+425m432480.4593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravur 17:59+5918:00+1:001m132503.8667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 18:09+1:0518:10+1:071m232513.8479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:24+1:0618:25+1:081m132524.71211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.2
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 19:30+19-332537.9-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site