Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894722-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143652-0

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 06;30 hrs ( from 12;30 pm - 07;00 pm ) between Rajkharswan - Barabambo & Barabambo - Chakradhpur ...
more...
, 13351 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs 50 mins and will depart from Dhanbad at 01;40pm instead of 10;50 am on 15/04/2017.
Wed Apr 12, 2017 (10:18PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 145 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 56h 40m    93 halts    Distance: 2538 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -10:50+2710.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh 11:18+211:20+32m1113.346198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:52+211:54+42m1137.730227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.4
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 12:25+512:35+410m2153.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#5/==/PNWPundag 12:49+412:50+51m2169.863291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida 13:12+1013:13+111m--193.038298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 13:33+813:35+92m21105.648256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:50+1015:05+1115m31165.428633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia 15:20+1215:25+135m21172.478655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road 15:57+1815:58+191m--1214.182577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano 16:37+2416:38+251m--1267.337440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon 17:44+517:45+121m11308.560218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX 18:09+818:10+81m21332.626212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:25+1418:55+2730m--1339.160198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:25+2819:26+291m11369.065237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.8
#16/==/BMBBamra 19:58+2219:59+231m--1403.853260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.4
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40+1820:50+1610m11440.368236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali 21:13+3421:15+342m--1466.562206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35+021:37+02m21487.28162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50+2722:00+2910m--1488.981160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira 22:18+4322:20+452m11513.3108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO 22:30+5422:35+555m--1531.458184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+5222:57+572m--1550.641177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20+3500:25+395m--2607.679185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58+4501:00+462m--2651.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO 01:35+3401:45+3810m--2671.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesingaXO 02:00+3702:02+402m12684.165184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO 02:17+4402:19+452m--2700.344233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO 02:28+4402:30+482m--2706.959248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO 02:55+4702:57+482m--2731.654373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25+4303:27+462m--2757.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#32/==/THVTherubaliO 04:08+4404:10+562m--2792.857272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO 04:20+5404:22+552m--2802.343253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#34/==/RGDARayagada 04:35+5504:50+5915m--2811.671227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28+605:30+62m--2856.822122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35+1:0905:37+1:092m--2858.657124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02+1:0506:05+1:043m22882.447139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15+4907:20+505m--2936.77566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:48+5507:50+552m22971.87256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05+2:5608:07+2:562m--2989.71026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 08:55+3009:15+3220m--2997.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:45+3209:47+322m121014.94446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:09+2810:10+291m221030.96832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31+3410:32+381m--21054.67122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47+4310:48+431m--21072.38423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni 11:04+5011:05+531m121094.77124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19+1:0111:20+1:041m121111.37628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaproluO 11:35+1:0711:36+1:101m--21130.44916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX 11:43+1:1011:44+1:221m--21136.17217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54+1:2811:55+1:451m321148.28417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14+2:0912:15+2:121m--21174.71419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO 12:31+1:5712:32+1:581m--21178.43118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:11+1:5113:16+1:525m121198.33323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29+1:5313:30+1:541m321205.56321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44+2:0213:45+2:031m221220.17018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02+2:0714:03+2:081m321239.98718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru 14:36+2:1614:37+2:171m321287.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05+1:0717:20+1:0715m621347.26526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49+1:1517:50+1:181m321378.77015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX 18:09+1:2218:10+1:221m--21400.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla 18:29+1:2618:30+1:271m--21421.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala 18:41+1:3018:42+1:311m221436.4728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59+1:3219:00+1:331m--21456.7608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#64/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29+1:3319:30+1:341m321485.85812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59+1:3020:00+1:311m221513.99426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24+1:3420:25+1:341m221551.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37+1:3320:38+1:341m221568.15016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore 21:19+1:1721:20+1:171m321602.52921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction 22:40+5022:42+512m121640.98019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03+1:0523:05+1:052m221668.87133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28+1:0623:30+1:062m221696.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:25+4401:55+4630m531778.6668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:33+5902:35+592m--31820.34948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:08+5303:10+532m131847.27092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 03:48+5303:50+542m131891.444197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 04:13+4904:15+502m131908.264215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX 04:38+4904:40+492m331932.894270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadiXO 05:08+5705:10+572m--31976.417355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:08+2406:10+322m--31992.737404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:22+3506:23+371m--32000.178394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41+4006:42+401m--32023.375389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.3
#82/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19+4007:20+411m--32069.662427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.5
#83/==/SASalem Junction 08:02+3708:05+383m--32113.255282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:10+3209:20+3310m232172.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03+3910:05+392m132223.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00+3711:05+385m--32273.627417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:10+2313:20+2010m332329.22781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1115:10+4310m532373.46226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:42+5515:45+553m132406.6673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:34+1:0316:36+1:032m132461.12215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 17:30+3817:35+425m432480.5593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravur 17:59+5018:00+531m132504.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 18:09+5718:10+591m232513.9479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:24+5918:25+1:021m132524.91210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0512.9
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 19:30+15-332537.8-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site