Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894722-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962903-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via Renigunta, Arkkonam, Perambur on 24th & 25th March 2017 due to Yard Remodeling Work at Tiruvottiyur
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (12:14AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:15) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 145 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 56h 40m    93 halts    Distance: 2538 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction» -10:50+4710.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh 11:18+411:20+42m1113.346198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:52+411:54+42m1137.730227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.4
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 12:25+312:35+410m2153.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#5/==/PNWPundag 12:49+412:50+51m2169.864291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#6/==/JAAJhalida 13:12+913:13+101m--193.238298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 13:33+613:35+82m21105.748256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:50+615:05+815m31165.528633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia 15:20+915:25+95m21172.578655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road 15:57+1415:58+151m--1214.382577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano 16:37+1916:38+201m--1267.537440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon 17:44+017:45+81m11308.660218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX 18:09+718:10+81m21332.826212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:25+1218:55+2630m--1339.360198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:25+2719:26+281m11369.165237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#16/==/BMBBamra 19:58+2619:59+271m--1404.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.4
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40+1520:50+1310m11440.468236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali 21:13+2921:15+292m--1466.562206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35+021:37+02m21487.38162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50+2222:00+2310m--1489.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira 22:18+3422:20+372m--1513.4108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO 22:30+4522:35+495m--1531.558184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+4622:57+492m--1550.741177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20+3100:25+355m--2607.779185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58+4101:00+422m--2651.134209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO 01:35+3001:45+3410m--2671.152212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#27%==%KSNGKesingaXO 02:00+3202:02+322m12684.265184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO 02:17+3502:19+352m--2700.444233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO 02:28+3502:30+352m--2707.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO 02:55+3602:57+362m--2731.754373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25+3303:27+362m--2757.152360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#32/==/THVTherubaliO 04:08+2804:10+292m--2792.957272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#33/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO 04:20+4504:22+472m--2802.443253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#34/==/RGDARayagada 04:35+4604:50+5115m--2811.771227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28+605:30+62m--2856.922122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35+1:0305:37+1:032m--2858.757124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02+5906:05+593m22882.547139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15+4507:20+455m--2936.87566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:48+5207:50+522m22971.97256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05+808:07+82m--2989.81026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 08:55+2609:15+2720m--2997.93411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:45+2709:47+272m121015.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:09+3510:10+351m221031.06832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31+4010:32+441m--21054.77122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47+4810:48+481m--21072.48423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni 11:04+5211:05+551m121094.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19+5811:20+1:011m121111.47628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaproluO 11:35+1:0211:36+1:041m--21130.54916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX 11:43+1:0811:44+1:151m--21136.27217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54+1:1511:55+1:301m321148.38418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14+1:5412:15+1:571m--21174.81419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO 12:31+1:5012:32+1:531m--21178.53118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:11+1:4313:16+1:445m121198.43323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29+1:4613:30+1:471m321205.66321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44+1:5613:45+1:571m221220.27018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02+2:0014:03+2:001m321240.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru 14:36+2:0714:37+2:081m321287.72418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05+5717:20+5715m621347.36526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49+1:0817:50+1:101m321378.870 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX 18:09+1:1518:10+1:151m--21400.8659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla 18:29+1:1818:30+1:181m--21421.48210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala 18:41+1:2318:42+1:241m--21436.5728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59+1:2419:00+1:251m--21456.8608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29+1:2619:30+1:271m321485.858 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59+1:2420:00+1:251m221514.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24+1:2920:25+1:291m221551.88221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37+1:4020:38+1:421m221568.25016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore 21:19+1:1121:20+1:111m321602.62921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction 22:40+4322:42+432m121641.180 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.8
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03+5923:05+592m221668.97133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28+5923:30+592m221696.1439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:25+4201:55+4030m531778.7668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:33+5102:35+512m--31820.44948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:08+4503:10+452m131847.37092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 03:48+4603:50+462m131891.544197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 04:13+4104:15+482m131908.364215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX 04:38+3904:40+492m331932.994270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadiXO 05:08+4305:10+552m--31976.617355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 06:08+2706:10+342m--31992.836405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:22+3106:23+321m--31999.977392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpattiX 06:41+3506:42+361m--32023.176388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19+3507:20+361m--32069.862426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.2
#83/==/SASalem Junction 08:02+3208:05+333m--32113.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:10+3009:20+3210m232172.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03+3610:05+362m132222.855306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00+3511:05+355m--32273.327416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:10+1713:20+1610m332329.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+815:10+3910m532373.26226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:42+5015:45+513m132406.3673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:34+1:0116:36+1:012m132460.92215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 17:30+3617:35+405m432480.3593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravur 17:59+4818:00+511m132503.7667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 18:09+5518:10+581m232513.7479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:24+5718:25+1:001m132524.71210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0512.9
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 19:30+13-332537.5-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site