Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543219-0

15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़- चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Aug 03, 2013 (01:28PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:15) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 68h 20m    48 halts    Distance: 3331 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:45+18110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:45+1500:55+1910m--242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 01:23+1901:25+202m--267.658121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:45+1902:50+215m12144.543101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 04:05+404:15+1410m12198.636117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 05:18-205:20+82m--2236.761102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan 06:15+2106:17+222m--2292.747138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:35+2906:45+3210m--2306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 07:22+4107:24+452m--2343.929177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.3
#10|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 08:30+1508:45+2015m--2376.332141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5730.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:42+1209:44+152m22406.96188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:58+1810:00+192m--2421.25378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:50+2310:55+245m--2465.82665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road 12:13+212:15+82m--2499.82462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:40+015:00+220m32556.82760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+415:20+35m--2563.54953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+1516:20+1310m--2604.64458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50-419:00+610m--2713.66059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar 19:28+819:30+82m--2741.46849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 20:40-120:45+55m--2820.43748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.7
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15-221:20+55m--2839.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+1622:15+265m--2899.24677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+4123:55+5615m--2964.583114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+1:0401:03+1:025m--31051.96752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+5801:57+582m131109.54437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.5
#26%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+2904:15+2315m--31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+5304:49+542m131235.25330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#28/==/PKRPakurX 05:30+3605:31+371m231271.35337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#29/==/RPHRampurhat 06:31+3606:36+345m131324.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#30/==/SURISiuri 07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m231370.94172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+4708:52+502m531425.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:18+5509:38+5420m131442.06177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+5810:35+5715m--31484.433114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#34/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+1:0710:45+1:091m--31489.346133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+1:0511:28+1:061m--31521.559172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#36/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+1:1112:10+1:132m331560.634239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.8
#37/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO 14:45+4615:05+4520m--31649.450164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#38%==%HIJHijliX 17:45+3017:55+2910m--31783.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+2419:17+252m231895.26820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#40/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+4822:00+505m332073.43728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+4722:50+475m432101.33840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+4423:35+4315m932120.28825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#43/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+5301:20+535m242267.46526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+4905:55+5120m342545.36811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.4
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:51+1:1708:52+1:221m142745.78123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#46/==/EEEluru 09:59+1:3910:00+1:401m342835.63618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+1:0411:55+1:0615m142895.26226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#48/==/OGLOngole 14:08+1:0914:09+1:111m343033.86412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#49/==/NLRNellore 15:59+1:0016:00+1:001m343150.54421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#50/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:05+24-943331.1-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site