Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543219-0

15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চেন্নাই এগমোৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़- चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Aug 03, 2013 (01:28PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (17:15) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore is 168 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 20m    48 halts    Distance: 3330 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
MS/Chennai Egmore 

48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -23:45+15110.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:45+1000:55+1510m--242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya 01:23+1501:25+162m--267.658121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:45+2202:50+225m12144.643101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 04:05+304:15+1510m12198.636117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction 05:18+105:20+72m--2236.861102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan 06:15+2006:17+202m--2292.747138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:35+2506:45+2910m--2306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 07:22+3907:24+452m--2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.3
#10|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 08:30+1308:45+2315m--2376.332141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5730.6
#11!==!LKALanka 09:42+1409:44+172m22407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:58+2210:00+252m--2421.25378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5044.6
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:50+3110:55+325m--2465.82665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road 12:13+612:15+112m--2499.82462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:40-715:00+220m32556.92759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 15:15+315:20+25m--2563.64953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.1
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:10+1216:20+1110m--2604.74458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 18:50+019:00+610m--2713.76059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar 19:28+819:30+82m--2741.56849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 20:40+020:45+65m--2820.437 NFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 21:15-221:20+65m--2839.172 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri 22:10+1422:15+135m--2899.246 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40+2923:55+3215m--2964.683 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:58+4801:03+465m--31051.86653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 01:55+4301:57+432m131109.44438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0389.9
#26%==%MLDTMalda TownX 04:00+1504:15+1015m--31199.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:47+2604:49+262m131234.45330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.1
#28/==/PKRPakurX 05:30+3405:31+351m231270.65337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.7
#29/==/RPHRampurhat 06:31+3706:36+355m131323.35341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#30/==/SURISiuri 07:29+3807:30+391m231370.24172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.1
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction 08:50+2408:52+282m531424.33985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:18+3409:38+3120m131441.36177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 10:20+2910:35+2915m--31483.733114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/--/BURNBurnpurX 10:44+4610:45+481m--31488.746133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#35/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 11:27+4011:28+431m--31520.859174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.1
#36/==/PRRPurulia Junction 12:08+5012:10+512m331559.834239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3588.9
#37/==/TATATatanagar JunctionO 14:45+2915:05+2920m531648.850164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.6
#38%==%HIJHijliX 17:45+2117:55+1910m--31782.48448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.2
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 19:15+1619:17+172m231894.66820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.1
#40/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 21:55+3322:00+365m332072.73728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:45+2922:50+295m432100.63840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 23:20+2923:35+2915m932119.68825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#43/==/BAMBrahmapurX 01:15+4501:20+455m242266.76526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15277.9
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:35+4105:55+4220m342544.66811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.4
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry 08:51+1:1308:52+1:151m142745.18123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0789.9
#46/==/EEEluru 09:59+1:3110:00+1:321m342835.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#47/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 11:40+5811:55+1:0115m142894.66226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.5
#48/==/OGLOngole 14:08+5714:09+581m343033.164 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.8
#49/==/NLRNellore 15:59+1:0016:00+1:011m343149.94421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05180.5
#50/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:05+21-943330.4-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site