Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2122884-0

05933/Dibrugarh - Patna Special Fare Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ - पटना विशेष किराया स्पेशल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC= 1-2AC, 2-3AC, 10-SL, 4-GS, 2SLRD Total= 19 Coaches
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (06:28PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jan 10, 2017fromDBRG/Dibrugarh
Last Arrival: Thu Jan 12, 2017atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Patna Junction is 69 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 1454 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# --
  TW   
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
   WT  
PNBE/Patna Junction 

29 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -09:35---10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.1
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 10:30+010:40+010m--142.148124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:08102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:48-12:50-2m--1144.658100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:46-13:56-10m--1198.742117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction 14:50-14:52-2m--1236.870102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#6|--|SZRSarupathar 15:21-15:23-2m--1270.752123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4236.3
#7|--|DMVDimapur 16:05-16:10-5m--1307.062153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3637.3
#8|--|DPUDiphu 16:46-16:48-2m--1344.246180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4232.2
#9|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--1376.444142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0245.2
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 18:37-18:39-2m--1421.67478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:15-19:17-2m--1466.27365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!JIDJagi Road 19:45-19:47-2m--1500.13062mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:5357.0
#13|==|GHYGuwahatiO 21:40+022:00+020m--1557.24960mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5847.8
#14%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:58-23:08-10m--1605.08158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4864.9
#15%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 23:56-00:05-9m--1669.84449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#16%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 01:05-01:15-10m--2714.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#17%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:43-01:45-2m--2741.85949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#18%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 01:55-01:57-2m--2751.78644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4869.1
#19%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45-02:50-5m--2820.83748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#20!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 03:20-03:25-5m--2839.46048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#21!%%!%DQGDhupguri 04:25-04:30-5m--2899.65877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3331.8
#22!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 05:03-05:05-2m--2931.43786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 06:00+006:20+020m--2964.975114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1087.3
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 07:30-07:35-5m--21052.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#25%==%DLKDalkhola 07:58-08:00-2m--21080.85344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:33-08:38-5m--21109.96237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#27%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 08:51-08:53-2m--21123.32834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3243.4
#28%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:25-10:45-20m--21166.75936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
28 intermediate stations03:00177.8
#29/==/BJUPBarauni BypassT 13:45-13:50-5m121344.42546mECRBarauni, Bihar
36 intermediate stations04:00100.2
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb 17:50-17:55-5m--21444.61758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:359.8
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 18:30+0---21454.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site