Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0

12435/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
ডিব্রুগড় টাউন - নিউ দিল্লী ৰাজধানী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

DBRT/Dibrugarh Town --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day-1 Dinner; Day-2 Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks, Dinner; Day-3 Breakfast, Lunch;...
more...
Water Bottle while boarding; E-Catering also Available...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6 month experimental stoppage at Hojai w.e.f 11.10.16.
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (07:22PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (19:32) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12235/12236
Rating: 4.2/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B13
  9
B12
 10
B11
 11
B10
 12
 B9
 13
 B8
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi is 121 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 2504 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 15
S  W   
NDLS/New Delhi 

24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town» -19:20+1110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.6
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 20:15+220:25+310m1145.678124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:00156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 22:25+1422:35+1510m11202.283117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:51153.8
#4|--|DMVDimapur 00:26+1700:33+197m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#5|--|DPUDiphu 01:10+2501:12+262m12393.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.4
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction 02:02+1702:04+202m22425.453141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5144.9
#7!==!HJIHojai 02:55+3402:57+352m--2470.35978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.6
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 05:15+2705:40+2825m12605.95759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5047.8
#9%--%RNYRangiya Junction 06:30+2706:32+282m--2653.77058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:05+3008:07+302m12762.76059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar 08:35+3408:37+342m12790.58549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 09:33+3609:35+372m--2869.54048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.6
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharO 10:03+2910:05+312m42888.26348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:05+3812:15+3910m321013.781114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#15%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+4613:22+462m121100.95153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.1
#16/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 15:15+2415:25+2410m421197.07136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:19164.5
#17/==/BGSBegusaraiX 17:44+4917:45+501m121361.51847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 18:35+2418:55+2320m421376.85549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3587.6
#19/--/HJPHajipur Junction 20:30+3820:35+395m121464.44855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:50+3521:55+365m121524.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#21!%%!%BUIBallia 22:50+1:0522:55+1:065m--21590.25465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.4
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 01:30+1:0701:40+1:0710m531729.66582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20282.8
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00+1:0706:10+1:0710m632012.471124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30+1:1509:33+1:153m232247.762174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:00+1:0911:07+1:097m332338.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.6
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 13:55+57-1532503.6-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site