Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0202/Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Special
     डिब्रूगढ़ यशवंतपुर स्पेशल

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 65h 40m    43 halts    Distance: 3535 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# --
     F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# --
 M     
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

43 halts. 639 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -18:30---10.047108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.1
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat 19:23-19:25-2m--141.156105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#3|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 20:05-20:10-5m1178.23195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:3015.7
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 20:40-20:45-5m--194.065101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--1148.077117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations02:00153.8
#6|--|DMVDimapur 23:45-23:55-10m--1301.849154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:2569.4
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction 01:20-01:30-10m--2371.253141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:25180.5
#8|==|GHYGuwahati 04:55-06:30-95m--2551.83460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:42-06:44-2m--2558.56553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#10%--%RNYRangiya Junction 07:22-07:27-5m--2599.67358mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5364.9
#11%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:20-08:22-2m--2664.43649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1344.2
#12%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--2708.66259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#13%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:07-10:09-2m--2736.49349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#14%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 11:00-11:02-2m--2815.33448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3318.6
#15!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 11:35-11:37-2m--2834.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#16!%%!%DQGDhupguri 12:34-12:36-2m--2894.24477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2965.4
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 14:05-14:25-20m--2959.576114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:34-15:36-2m--21046.88252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4257.7
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--21104.54237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:1090.5
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-18:45-15m--21195.05031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat 21:15-21:30-15m--21319.08141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4560.5
#22/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 22:15-22:20-5m--21379.56155mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:25146.3
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction 00:45-01:05-20m2231525.76910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:45-03:00-15m--31640.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#25/==/BLSBalasore 04:25-04:27-2m--31756.96720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#26/==/BHCBhadrak 05:23-05:25-2m--31819.48422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56-05:58-2m--31863.05637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:4799.9
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar 07:45-08:05-20m--31962.92840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--31981.99325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.1
#30/==/BALUBalugaon 09:36-09:38-2m--32052.9749mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0276.1
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:40-10:42-2m--32129.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1874.4
#32/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m--32203.46928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.9
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road 13:05-13:07-2m--32276.36134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.5
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--32345.84566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2059.8
#35/==/DVDDuvvada 15:40-15:42-2m--32405.65846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:11183.4
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53-18:55-2m--32589.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:40-21:55-15m--32738.57826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.5
#38/==/OGLOngole 23:42-23:44-2m--32877.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.8
#39/==/NLRNellore 00:57-00:59-2m--42993.82721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.5
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--43032.36918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:00137.7
#41/==/MASChennai Central 04:30-04:50-20m--43169.9608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:00-07:05-5m--43299.565215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:23-08:25-2m--43384.052404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:32131.3
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:57-10:59-2m--43515.316907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1119.2
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 12:10----43534.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site