Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75716/Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU
দিনহাটা - শিলিগুড়ি ডেমু     दिनहाटा - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

DHH/Dinhata --> SGUJ/Siliguri Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 29, 2016 (03:31AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (23:55) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dinhata and Siliguri Junction is 51 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 211 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DHH/Dinhata 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGUJ/Siliguri Junction 

28 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Dinhata and Siliguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DHHDinhata» -12:40+2110.02939mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2|--|DCHDinhatta College Halt 12:45-12:46-1m112.43538mNFRDinhata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#3|--|VTGBhetaguri 12:57-12:58-1m118.93444mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4|--|DWTDewan Hat 13:05+1013:06+111m1112.84340mNFRDist - Coochbehar 736134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#5|--|COBCooch Behar 13:20-13:21-1m1122.93146mNFRDist : Cooch Behar Pin: 736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#6|--|NCBNew Cooch BeharX 13:30+2013:35+215m--127.53448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#7|--|BSWBaneswar 13:49+013:50+01m1135.44445mNFRDist - coachbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#8|--|APDAlipur Duar 14:03-14:04-1m1144.92649mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#9|--|APDCAlipur Duar Court 14:10-14:11-1m1147.51153mNFRDist : Alipurduar-736122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.5
#10|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 14:25+2814:35+3210m--150.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#11|--|RVKRaja Bhat Khawa 14:54+3414:55+361m--161.15476mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12|--|GRUGaropara 15:02-15:03-1m1167.43694mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#13|--|KCFKalchini 15:12+3615:13+371m--172.934115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#14|--|HOJHamilton Ganj 15:18-15:19-1m1175.742111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#15|--|HSAHasimaraX 15:32+3515:33+371m--184.822123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:2910.8
#16|--|MDTMadarihatX 16:02+2216:03+261m1195.640102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#17|--|MJEMujnai 16:16+2316:17+261m11104.25095mNFRDist - Alipurduar 735204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18|--|DLODalgaon 16:24+2716:25+281m--1110.160120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19|--|BNVBinnaguriX 16:34+3116:35+321m--1119.150133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#20|--|BNQBanarhat 16:43+3416:44+411m--1125.843161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#21|--|CRXCarron 17:00+4017:01+421m11137.353198mNFRPin - 735205, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#22|--|NKBNagrakata 17:07+4417:08+461m--1142.656178mNFR735225, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#23|--|CLDChalsa 17:22+4817:23+501m11155.758182mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#24|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 17:31+5117:32+531m--1163.435161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#25|--|DDMDamdimX 17:42+5417:43+551m11169.236162mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#26|--|ODBOodlabari 17:51-17:52-1m11174.052164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 735222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27|--|BRQBagrakot 17:57+5817:58+551m11178.344172mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 734501, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#28|--|SVQSivok 18:15+5418:16+591m--1190.745156mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#29|--|GLMAGulma 18:31+1:1018:32+1:131m--1201.915163mNFR734009, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:389.3
#30|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction• 19:10+54---1211.1-120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.