Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर

SGR/Sangameshwar Road --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 05, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:47PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 4h 36m    14 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 12:34 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIVADiva Junction  -06:25+1661-271.4338mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#2/==/NIIJNilajeX  06:36+2106:37+211m11-265.3579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#3/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  06:46+2606:47+261m41-256.65010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#4/==/NVRDNavade Road  06:51-06:52-1m31-253.3397mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#5 KLMGKalamboli GoodsX  06:55+2806:56+281m11-251.4754mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  07:00+3407:05+335m71-246.42311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#7%==%SMNESomatne  07:19+3107:20+311m11-241.110012mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#8%==%RSYIRasayani  07:24-07:25-1m11-234.45123mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#9%==%APTAApta  07:29+3907:30+401m11-231.02616mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#10%==%JITEJite  07:41+4407:42+441m11-226.25018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%HMRRHamarapurX  07:48-07:49-1m11-221.2616mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12%==%PENPen  07:59+4408:00+451m11-211.0606mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13%==%KASUKasu  08:14+4908:15+491m11-197.0546mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#14%==%NGTNNagothane  08:30+4908:31+531m11-183.62721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#15!==!ROHARoha  09:00+4409:05+445m11-170.67810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|--|KOLKolad  09:15+5009:16+561m11-157.67320mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#17|--|INPIndapurX  09:25-09:26-1m11-146.74915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#18|--|MNIMangaon  09:34+5509:35+571m11-140.110311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#19|--|GNOGoregaon Road HaltX  09:41-09:42-1m11-129.85314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#20|--|VEERVeer  09:49+1:0409:50+1:141m11-123.6906mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#21|--|SAPESape Wamne  09:55-09:56-1m11-116.14116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#22|--|KFDKaranjadiX  10:08+1:1010:09+1:131m11-107.84855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#23|--|VINHVinhereX  10:19+1:1910:20+1:221m11-99.76687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  10:29+1:2310:30+1:271m11-89.87094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#25|--|KHEDKhed  10:45+1:3410:46+1:371m11-72.24727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#26|--|ANOAnjaniX  11:03+1:3511:04+1:421m11-58.83727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2616.2
#27|--|CHIChiplunX  11:30+1:3311:35+1:345m11-42.65811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#28|--|KMAHKamatheX  11:45+1:3711:46+1:401m11-32.94055mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#29|--|SVXSavarda  11:59+1:3912:00+1:411m11-24.116102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#30|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  12:14+1:4212:15+1:521m11-20.368108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#31|--|SGRSangameshwar Road»X  12:33+1:4512:34+1:491m110.06833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#32|--|UKCUkshiX  12:46+1:5612:47+2:001m1113.64471mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#33|--|BOKEBhokeX  13:04+1:5813:05+2:021m1126.216125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#34|--|RNRatnagiriX  13:30+1:5213:35+1:565m1132.861132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#35|--|NIVNivasarX  13:50+1:5613:51+2:041m1148.14938mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#36|--|ADVIAdavali  14:11+2:0414:12+2:121m1164.310064mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37|--|VRLIVeravaliX  14:18-14:19-1m1174.38382mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#38|--|VIDVilavadeX  14:23+2:2114:24+2:271m1179.95958mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#39|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  14:41+2:2814:42+2:311m1196.65871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#40|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  14:59+2:2715:00+2:301m11113.14582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#41|--|NANNandgaon RoadX  15:21+2:2815:22+2:321m11128.842111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#42|--|KKWKankavali  15:44+2:3015:45+2:351m11144.25947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#43|--|SNDDSindhudurg  16:03+2:3116:04+2:321m11161.93337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#44|--|KUDLKudal  16:23+2:2116:24+2:231m11172.55622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#45|--|ZARPZarap  16:35+2:2516:36+2:271m11182.81939mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3410.5
#46|--|SWVSawantwadi Road•  17:10+2:08-11193.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site