Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 09:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 03, 2014 (08:37PM)

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger

Jan 25 2015 (9:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 05, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 27m    13 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 12:43 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DIVADiva Junction  -06:20+2061-271.8373mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2/==/NIIJNilaje  06:30+2506:31+251m11-265.7479mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
3/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  06:42+2806:43+281m41-257.15010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/NVRDNavade Road  06:47-06:48-1m31-253.8226mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
5/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  06:53+2706:54+271m--1-252.0574mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  07:00+2807:05+285m51-246.32610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7|==|SMNESomatne  07:17+3107:18+311m11-241.16712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
8|==|RSYIRasayani  07:24-07:25-1m11-234.45122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
9|==|APTAApta  07:29+3707:30+381m11-231.0269mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
10|==|JITEJite  07:41+4207:42+421m11-226.24318mCRJite, Maharashtra
11|==|HMRRHamarapur  07:49-07:50-1m11-221.2686mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
12!==|PENPen  07:59+4208:00+431m11-211.05613mCRPen, Maharashtra
13!==!KASUKasu  08:15+4308:16+441m11-197.0547mCRKasu, Maharashtra
14!==!NGTNNagothane  08:31+4508:32+491m11-183.63021mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
15!==!ROHARohaX  08:58+4009:00+452m11-170.64611mCRRoha, Maharashtra
16|--|KOLKoladX  09:17+4809:18+1:001m11-157.66517mKRKolad, Maharashtra
17|--|INPIndapurX  09:28-09:29-1m11-146.73920mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
18|--|MNIMangaon  09:39+1:0009:40+1:061m11-140.16912mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
19|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  09:49-09:50-1m11-129.84213mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
20|--|VEERVeer  09:59+1:0310:00+1:131m11-123.6506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
21|--|SAPESape WamneX  10:09-10:10-1m11-116.15516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
22|--|KFDKaranjadi  10:19+1:0710:20+1:091m11-107.84455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
23|--|VINHVinhereX  10:31+1:0910:32+1:121m11-99.78588mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
24|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  10:39+1:1410:40+1:211m11-89.85699mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
25|--|KHEDKhedX  10:59+1:1511:00+1:231m11-72.25727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
26|--|ANOAnjani  11:14+1:2411:15+1:261m11-58.84924mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
27|--|CHIChiplunX  11:35+1:2211:40+1:235m11-42.65312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
28|--|KMAHKamathe  11:51+1:3211:52+1:391m11-32.94455mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
29|--|SVXSavardaO  12:04+1:4012:05+1:451m11-24.114103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
30|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  12:21+1:3512:22+1:491m11-20.361102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
31|--|SGRSangameshwar Road»X  12:42+1:3512:43+1:471m110.05837mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
32|--|UKCUkshiX  12:57+1:4812:58+1:551m1113.64071mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
33|--|BOKEBhokeX  13:17+1:4913:18+1:531m1126.29125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
34|--|RNRatnagiriX  14:00+1:2814:05+1:395m1132.848129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
35|--|NIVNivasarX  14:24+1:3414:25+1:401m1148.16941mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
36|--|ADVIAdavali  14:39+1:4114:40+1:461m1164.37272mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
37|--|VIDVilavadeX  14:53+1:5014:54+1:571m1179.97760mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
38|--|RAJPRajapur Road  15:07+2:0015:08+2:091m1196.66241mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
39|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  15:24+2:0515:25+2:111m11113.16380mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
40|--|NANNandgaon RoadX  15:40+2:1515:41+2:171m11128.858114mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
41|--|KKWKankavaliX  15:57+2:0515:58+2:071m11144.24645mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
42|--|SNDDSindhudurg  16:21+2:1216:22+2:141m11161.97135mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
43|--|KUDLKudal  16:31+2:1116:32+2:141m11172.56926mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
44|--|ZARPZarap  16:41+2:2016:42+2:251m11182.8739mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
45|--|SWVSawantwadi Road•  18:10+1:08-11193.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site