Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 845585-0

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर

SGR/Sangameshwar Road --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 05, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:43AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (10:42) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 4h 36m    15 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 12:34 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIVADiva Junction -06:25+1581-271.4287mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/DTVLDatiwali 06:29+1806:30+181m11-269.5427mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/NIIJNilajeX 06:36+2006:37+201m11-265.3579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#4/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX 06:46+2506:47+251m41-256.75010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#5/==/NVRDNavade Road 06:51-06:52-1m31-253.3387mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#6 KLMGKalamboli GoodsX 06:55+2506:56+251m11-251.4408mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 07:05+2707:10+265m71-245.43511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8%==%SMNESomatne 07:19+2907:20+291m11-240.110012mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#9%==%RSYIRasayani 07:24+007:25+01m11-233.55222mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#10%==%APTAApta 07:29+3707:30+371m11-230.02517mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#11%==%JITEJite 07:41+4007:42+401m11-225.44825mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#12%==%HMRRHamarapurX 07:48-07:49-1m11-220.6616mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#13%==%PENPen 07:59+3908:00+401m11-210.5589mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#14%==%KASUKasuX 08:14+4208:15+421m11-197.0547mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#15%==%NGTNNagothane 08:30+4408:31+441m11-183.66022mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%==%NIDINidi 08:40-08:41-1m11-174.61412mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#17%==%ROHARoha 08:58+3309:00+362m11-170.65210mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18!%%!%KOLKolad 09:15+4009:16+541m11-157.67320mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#19!%%!%INPIndapurX 09:25-09:26-1m11-146.74915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon 09:34+5209:35+561m11-140.110311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#21!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road HaltX 09:41-09:42-1m11-129.85314mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#22!%%!%VEERVeer 09:49+5709:50+1:031m11-123.6906mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#23%--%SAPESape Wamne 09:55-09:56-1m11-116.04116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#24%--%KFDKaranjadiX 10:08+1:0110:09+1:091m11-107.84855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#25%--%VINHVinhereX 10:19+1:1410:20+1:191m11-99.76687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#26%--%DWVDiwan KhavatiX 10:29+1:2110:30+1:261m11-89.87094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#27%--%KHEDKhed 10:45+1:2410:46+1:291m11-72.24727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#28%--%ANOAnjaniX 11:03+1:2911:04+1:321m11-58.83727mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2616.2
#29%--%CHIChiplun 11:30+1:2611:35+1:285m11-42.65811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#30%--%KMAHKamatheX 11:45+1:3011:46+1:361m11-32.94055mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#31%--%SVXSavarda 11:59+1:3612:00+1:401m11-24.116102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#32%--%AVRDAravali RoadX 12:14+1:3612:15+1:441m11-20.368108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#33%--%SGRSangameshwar Road»X 12:33+1:3912:34+1:471m110.06833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#34%--%UKCUkshiX 12:46+1:4912:47+1:591m1113.64471mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#35%--%BOKEBhokeX 13:04+1:5513:05+2:001m1126.216125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#36%--%RNRatnagiriX 13:30+1:1413:35+1:215m1132.861132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#37%--%NIVNivasar 13:50+1:2513:51+1:371m1148.14938mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#38%--%ADVIAdavaliX 14:11+1:3814:12+1:461m1164.310064mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#39%--%VRLIVeravali 14:18-14:19-1m1174.38382mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#40%--%VIDVilavadeX 14:23+1:4314:24+1:511m1179.95758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#41%--%SUALSaundalX 14:34+2:0214:35+2:021m1189.37327mKRDistrict - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#42%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 14:41+1:5814:42+2:031m1196.65871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.6
#43%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 14:59+2:0215:00+2:051m11113.14582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#44%--%NANNandgaon RoadX 15:21+2:0915:22+2:121m11128.842111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#45%--%KKWKankavali 15:44+2:0115:45+2:041m11144.25947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#46%--%SNDDSindhudurg 16:03+2:0616:04+2:071m11161.93437mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#47%--%KUDLKudal 16:23+1:5616:24+2:001m11172.55622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#48%--%ZARPZarap 16:35+2:0216:36+2:031m11182.81939mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3410.5
#49%--%SWVSawantwadi Road• 17:10+2:02-11193.3-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.