Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 10:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15..
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (01:06AM)

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर

Jun 10 2015 (1:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 05, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 36m    13 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 12:34 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DIVADiva Junction  -06:20+1861-271.8373mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2/==/NIIJNilaje  06:30+2106:31+221m11-265.7529mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
3/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  06:41+2606:42+261m41-257.15010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/NVRDNavade Road  06:46-06:47-1m31-253.8366mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
5/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  06:50+2606:51+261m--1-252.0384mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  07:00+2507:05+245m51-246.32610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7|==|SMNESomatne  07:17+2807:18+281m11-241.16712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
8|==|RSYIRasayani  07:24-07:25-1m11-234.45122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
9|==|APTAApta  07:29+3407:30+341m11-231.0269mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
10|==|JITEJite  07:41+3607:42+361m11-226.25018mCRJite, Maharashtra
11|==|HMRRHamarapurX  07:48-07:49-1m11-221.2616mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
12!==|PENPen  07:59+3508:00+361m11-211.06013mCRPen, Maharashtra
13!==!KASUKasu  08:14+3808:15+381m11-197.0547mCRKasu, Maharashtra
14!==!NGTNNagothane  08:30+4208:31+441m11-183.62921mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
15!==!ROHARoha  08:58+3609:00+412m11-170.65211mCRRoha, Maharashtra
16|--|KOLKolad  09:15+4109:16+561m11-157.67317mKRKolad, Maharashtra
17|--|INPIndapurX  09:25-09:26-1m11-146.74920mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
18|--|MNIMangaon  09:34+5809:35+1:051m11-140.110312mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
19|--|GNOGoregaon Road HaltX  09:41-09:42-1m11-129.85313mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
20|--|VEERVeer  09:49+1:0209:50+1:101m11-123.6906mKRVeer, Maharashtra
21|--|SAPESape Wamne  09:55-09:56-1m11-116.14116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
22|--|KFDKaranjadiX  10:08+1:0810:09+1:131m11-107.84855mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
23|--|VINHVinhereX  10:19+1:1710:20+1:201m11-99.76688mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
24|--|DWVDiwan KhavatiX  10:29+1:2310:30+1:271m11-89.87099mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
25|--|KHEDKhed  10:45+1:2310:46+1:281m11-72.24727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
26|--|ANOAnjaniX  11:03+1:2911:04+1:341m11-58.83724mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
27|--|CHIChiplun  11:30+1:2811:35+1:295m11-42.65812mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
28|--|KMAHKamathe  11:45+1:3111:46+1:351m11-32.94055mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
29|--|SVXSavarda  11:59+1:3112:00+1:421m11-24.116103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
30|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  12:14+1:3612:15+1:441m11-20.368102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
31|--|SGRSangameshwar Road»X  12:33+1:3012:34+1:381m110.06837mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
32|--|UKCUkshiX  12:46+1:4812:47+1:521m1113.64471mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
33|--|BOKEBhokeX  13:04+1:5813:05+1:561m1126.216125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
34|--|RNRatnagiriX  13:30+1:3013:35+1:395m1132.861129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
35|--|NIVNivasar  13:50+1:4413:51+1:571m1148.14941mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
36|--|ADVIAdavaliX  14:11+1:5214:12+2:061m1164.38572mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
37|--|VIDVilavade  14:23+1:5614:24+2:111m1179.95960mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
38|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  14:41+2:2014:42+2:261m1196.65841mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
39|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  14:59+2:2515:00+2:291m11113.14580mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
40|--|NANNandgaon RoadX  15:21+2:2415:22+2:281m11128.842114mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
41|--|KKWKankavali  15:44+2:2215:45+2:281m11144.25945mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
42|--|SNDDSindhudurg  16:03+2:2416:04+2:261m11161.93435mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
43|--|KUDLKudalX  16:23+2:2116:24+2:221m11172.55626mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
44|--|ZARPZarap  16:35+2:1716:36+2:221m11182.81939mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
45|--|SWVSawantwadi Road•  17:10+1:45-11193.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site