Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 01, 2015 (02:42AM)

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 26 2016 (6:46PM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 05, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 5h 27m    14 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 12:43 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIVADiva Junction  -06:20+1861-271.3378mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2/==/NIIJNilaje  06:30+2406:31+261m11-265.2529mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#3/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  06:41+3106:42+311m41-256.65010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#4/==/NVRDNavade Road  06:46-06:47-1m31-253.2387mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#5 KLMGKalamboli GoodsX  06:50+3306:51+331m11-251.3334mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  07:00+3407:05+335m71-246.32612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#7|==|SMNESomatne  07:17+3207:18+321m11-241.16712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#8|==|RSYIRasayani  07:24-07:25-1m11-234.45122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#9|==|APTAApta  07:29+3807:30+391m11-231.0269mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#10|==|JITEJite  07:41+4307:42+431m11-226.25018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|==|HMRRHamarapur  07:48-07:49-1m11-221.2616mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12|==|PENPen  07:59+4308:00+441m11-211.06013mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|==|KASUKasu  08:14+4608:15+471m11-197.0547mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#14|==|NGTNNagothane  08:30+4808:31+501m11-183.62921mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#15!==!ROHARohaX  08:58+4309:00+482m11-170.64610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16|--|KOLKoladX  09:17+4609:18+591m11-157.66520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#17|--|INPIndapurX  09:28-09:29-1m11-146.73915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#18|--|MNIMangaon  09:39+5609:40+1:001m11-140.16911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#19|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  09:49-09:50-1m11-129.84214mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#20|--|VEERVeer  09:59+5910:00+1:081m11-123.6506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#21|--|SAPESape WamneX  10:09-10:10-1m11-116.15516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#22|--|KFDKaranjadi  10:19+1:0710:20+1:091m11-107.84455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#23|--|VINHVinhereX  10:31+1:1210:32+1:161m11-99.78587mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.9
#24|--|DWVDiwan KhavatiX  10:39+1:1910:40+1:251m11-89.85694mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#25|--|KHEDKhedX  10:59+1:2011:00+1:271m11-72.25727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#26|--|ANOAnjani  11:14+1:2611:15+1:301m11-58.84927mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#27|--|CHIChiplunX  11:35+1:2411:40+1:245m11-42.65311mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#28|--|KMAHKamathe  11:51+1:2611:52+1:281m11-32.94455mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#29|--|SVXSavardaO  12:04+1:2712:05+1:331m11-24.114102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#30|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  12:21+1:3012:22+1:411m11-20.361108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#31|--|SGRSangameshwar Road»X  12:42+1:3412:43+1:441m110.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#32|--|UKCUkshiX  12:57+1:4512:58+1:511m1113.64071mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#33|--|BOKEBhokeX  13:17+1:4913:18+1:541m1126.29125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:426.6
#34|--|RNRatnagiriX  14:00+1:2314:05+1:315m1132.848132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#35|--|NIVNivasarX  14:24+1:2814:25+1:341m1148.16938mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#36|--|ADVIAdavali  14:39+1:3614:40+1:401m1164.38664mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37|--|VRLIVeravali  14:47-14:48-1m1174.36782mKRVeravli Bk., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#38|--|VIDVilavadeX  14:53+1:4814:54+2:011m1179.97758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#39|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  15:07+2:0415:08+2:111m1196.66271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#40|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  15:24+2:1315:25+2:161m11113.16382mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#41|--|NANNandgaon Road  15:40+2:1415:41+2:191m11128.858111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#42|--|KKWKankavaliX  15:57+2:2215:58+2:251m11144.24647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#43|--|SNDDSindhudurg  16:21+2:2116:22+2:221m11161.97137mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#44|--|KUDLKudal  16:31+2:2116:32+2:251m11172.56922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#45|--|ZARPZarap  16:41+2:2916:42+2:351m11182.8739mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2810.5
#46|--|SWVSawantwadi Road•  18:10+1:15-11193.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site