Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

50105/Sindhudurg Passenger
सिंधुदुर्ग पॅसेंजर     सिंधुदुर्ग पैसेंजर

SGR/Sangameshwar Road --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Refresh Live Status (10h 3m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 05, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 05, 2016 (01:21AM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (21:14) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 5h 7m    14 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 12:43 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGR/Sangameshwar Road 
Arrives @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sangameshwar Road and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 31m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIVADiva Junction -06:20+2461-271.4237mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:166.1
#2/==/NIIJNilaje 06:36+2406:37+241m11-265.3579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#3/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX 06:46+2806:47+281m41-256.65010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#4/==/NVRDNavade Road 06:51-06:52-1m31-253.3397mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#5 KLMGKalamboli GoodsX 06:55+3106:56+311m11-251.4338mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 07:05+3307:10+315m71-246.43511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#7%==%SMNESomatne 07:19+3407:20+341m11-241.110012mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#8%==%RSYIRasayani 07:24-07:25-1m11-234.45123mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#9%==%APTAApta 07:29+4107:30+411m11-231.02616mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#10%==%JITEJite 07:41+4607:42+461m11-226.25018mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%HMRRHamarapur 07:48-07:49-1m11-221.2616mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#12%==%PENPen 07:59+4608:00+461m11-211.0606mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13%==%KASUKasu 08:14+5008:15+501m11-197.0546mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#14%==%NGTNNagothane 08:30+5108:31+541m11-183.66021mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15!%%!%NIDINidiX 08:40-08:41-1m11-174.61412mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#16!%%!%ROHARohaX 08:58+4709:00+522m11-170.64610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#17!==!KOLKolad 09:17+5309:18+1:051m11-157.66520mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#18!==!INPIndapurX 09:28-09:29-1m11-146.73915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#19!==!MNIMangaon 09:39+1:0309:40+1:061m11-140.16911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#20!==!GNOGoregaon Road Halt 09:49-09:50-1m11-129.84214mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#21!==!VEERVeerX 09:59+1:0510:00+1:151m11-123.6506mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#22|--|SAPESape Wamne 10:09-10:10-1m11-116.15516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23|--|KFDKaranjadiX 10:19+1:1410:20+1:171m11-107.84455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#24|--|VINHVinhereX 10:31+1:2210:32+1:271m11-99.78587mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.9
#25|--|DWVDiwan KhavatiX 10:39+1:3010:40+1:371m11-89.85694mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#26|--|KHEDKhedX 10:59+1:3811:00+1:421m11-72.25727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#27|--|ANOAnjaniX 11:14+1:4111:15+1:451m11-58.84927mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#28|--|CHIChiplun 11:35+1:3811:40+1:395m11-42.65311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#29|--|KMAHKamathe 11:51+1:4311:52+1:481m11-32.94455mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#30|--|SVXSavardaO 12:04+1:4312:05+1:471m11-24.114102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#31|--|AVRDAravali RoadX 12:21+1:4212:22+1:521m11-20.361108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#32|--|SGRSangameshwar Road»X 12:42+1:5112:43+2:001m110.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#33|--|UKCUkshiX 12:57+2:0012:58+2:071m1113.64071mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#34|--|BOKEBhokeXO 13:17+2:0213:18+2:081m1126.26125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:126.6
#35|--|RNRatnagiriX 14:30+1:0914:35+1:155m1132.861132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#36|--|NIVNivasar 14:50+1:1514:51+1:191m1148.17538mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#37|--|ADVIAdavaliX 15:04+1:2515:05+1:321m1164.36764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|VRLIVeravaliX 15:14+5715:15+571m1174.32182mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#39|--|VIDVilavadeX 15:31+1:2815:32+1:351m1179.97258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#40|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX 15:46+1:3915:47+1:431m1196.67171mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#41|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road 16:01+1:3916:02+1:421m11113.16782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#42|--|NANNandgaon RoadX 16:16+1:5216:17+1:561m11128.839111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2415.4
#43|--|KKWKankavali 16:41+1:4116:42+1:441m11144.25647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#44|--|SNDDSindhudurg 17:01+1:4117:02+1:431m11161.95337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#45|--|KUDLKudal 17:14+1:4317:15+1:471m11172.53922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.3
#46|--|ZARPZarap 17:31+1:3917:32+1:431m11182.83539mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#47|--|SWVSawantwadi Road• 17:50+1:36-11193.3-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site