Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97214/Dombivli - Mumbai CST Slow Local
डोंबिवली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धिमी लोकल     डोम्बिवली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस धीमी लोकल

DI/Dombivli --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (16h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Nov 23 2014 (21:26) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DI/Dombivli 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

22 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Dombivli and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIDombivli» -10:40-210.02313mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#2/==/KOPRKopar 10:43-10:44-1m211.2676mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/DIVADiva Junction 10:48+010:49+01m215.6497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#4/==/MBQMumbra 10:52+010:53+01m--18.0548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#5/==/KLVAKalva 10:58+010:59+01m--112.6485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/TNAThane 11:02+011:03+01m--115.04011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#7/==/MLNDMulund 11:07+011:08+01m--117.66612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/NHUNahur 11:10-11:11-1m--119.8505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/BNDBhandup 11:13-11:14-1m--121.5566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 11:16-11:17-1m--123.3545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/VKVikhroli 11:19-11:20-1m--125.1759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#12/==/GCGhatkopar 11:23+011:24+01m--128.93911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/VVHVidyavihar 11:26-11:27-1m2130.2758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#14/==/CLAKurla Junction 11:29+011:30+01m--132.7548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#15/==/SINSion 11:33-11:34-1m--135.4769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/MTNMatunga 11:36-11:37-1m--137.9287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#17/==/DRDadar Central 11:40+011:41+01m--139.3317mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#18/==/PRParel 11:43-11:44-1m--140.3546mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#19/==/CRDCurrey Road 11:46-11:47-1m--142.1476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/CHGChinchpokli 11:48+011:49+01m--142.9687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#21/==/BYByculla 11:50+011:51+01m--144.0568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 11:53-11:54-1m--145.9349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#23/==/MSDMasjid 11:56-11:57-1m--147.0259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#24/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 12:00+2---148.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.