Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851529-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2238214-0

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (00:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dehradun is 55 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    75 halts    Distance: 1562 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

75 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:30+0810.041 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 20:59+221:00+111m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX 21:20+321:21+51m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 21:36+021:41+35m1139.575 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:35+1122:40+115m21107.18237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#6/==/PANPanagarhX 23:15+1923:16+201m21154.86369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#7/==/DGRDurgapur 23:31+1823:33+182m31170.68076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:51+2223:52+231m21194.561100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 00:10+2200:15+205m42212.854114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#10/==/BRRBarakarX 00:34+2600:35+261m--2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:25+1601:30+165m32271.171236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:55+1702:05+1710m32300.977241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 02:19+2002:24+185m22318.990281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.1
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 02:42+2102:44+222m--2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad 03:02+2103:04+222m--2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 03:22+2403:25+233m22394.464399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX 04:06+2304:08+232m--2438.168155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX 04:19+2504:21+262m--2450.635127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:55+1905:00+195m12470.565115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX 05:20+2205:21+261m12492.174113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj 05:34+2705:35+341m22508.265102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX 05:45+3405:46+371m--2519.16093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesar 05:57+3905:58+441m--2530.260104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 06:07+4406:08+451m22539.165104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 06:18+4606:19+491m--2549.938110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:28+5006:30+502m--2555.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:44+5306:45+541m22573.576110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudraX 07:05+5407:06+571m22598.87992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:23+5707:24+581m22621.16780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX 07:32+5807:33+591m--2630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:48+5707:49+581m--2641.66977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO 07:56+1:0007:57+1:011m--2649.75781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO 08:06+1:0208:07+1:041m--2658.21579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1017.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:17+2209:37+3120m--2675.53084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX 10:02+4110:03+451m12688.21982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:20+4810:30+4910m52693.66282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX 10:48+5910:49+591m--2712.26285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur 10:58+1:0310:59+1:031m--2721.56282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:10+1:0611:11+1:061m--2732.84887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 11:26+1:0911:27+1:151m--2744.83484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 11:38+1:1811:40+1:192m12751.25183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction 12:19+1:2412:24+1:265m--2784.66090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX 12:35+1:2912:36+1:301m12795.66491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur 12:49+1:3612:50+1:371m--2809.56392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 13:08+1:4113:10+1:422m--2828.58492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj 13:26+1:4813:27+1:501m--2850.87098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction 13:54+1:5713:55+2:001m12882.52599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:06+1:5914:07+2:051m--2887.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 14:22+1:5814:27+2:025m32889.546104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50!==!SLWSohwal 14:47+2:0414:48+2:051m--2904.872107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#51!==!RDLRudauliX 15:07+2:0915:08+2:101m--2927.746109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52!==!DYDDaryabadX 15:38+2:0215:39+2:041m--2950.826116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj 16:24+1:4016:25+1:411m--2970.621120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.4
#54!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:17+1:1017:18+1:161m12989.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 18:20+1:1218:35+1:1915m521017.462124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.6
#56/==/SANSandila 19:22+1:2319:24+1:252m221066.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionO 19:42+1:2619:44+1:282m221086.1124 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 20:00+1:4120:13+1:3313m121119.177145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 20:38+1:3220:40+1:342m221151.350149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 21:08+1:3021:10+1:332m--21174.538157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 21:22+1:3321:25+1:333m321182.273157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar 21:40+1:3821:42+1:392m221200.375161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX 22:08+1:4122:10+1:442m--21232.854170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:32+1:5322:37+1:555m221252.773174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 23:03+2:0523:05+2:132m121284.365178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX 23:34+2:1723:35+2:201m--21315.836191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:20+2:2400:30+2:2610m231343.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara 01:10+2:3001:12+2:302m--31389.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#69/==/DPRDhampur 01:27+2:2801:28+2:291m131402.859236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX 01:45+2:3101:47+2:322m--31419.458248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO 02:10+2:3302:35+2:1625m231441.836268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:45+1:5203:47+2:052m331483.557238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur 04:11+1:5704:12+2:001m131506.56291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar 04:55+1:2905:00+1:505m--31510.435294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#75/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 05:19+1:5605:20+2:001m131521.623355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#76/--/DWODoiwalaX 06:14+1:4106:15+1:441m131542.417485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77/--/DDNDehradun• 07:25+1:28-431562.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site