Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1589411-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1628408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766929-0

18241/Durg - Ambikapur Express
     दुर्ग अंबिकापुर एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> ABKP/Ambikapur

Refresh Live Status (2h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (10:55PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:27) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58701/58702Shahdol - Ambikapur Passenger
Rating: 4.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S3
  2
 B1
  3
AB1
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Ambikapur is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    30 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ABKP/Ambikapur 

30 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Ambikapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -20:50+3--10.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:118.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 21:01+021:03+02m--18.962311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 21:30+921:40+910m6137.057296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.6
#4/==/SLHSiliari 22:05+1122:07+102m--160.779281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#5/==/TLDTildaX 22:18+1322:20+132m--175.254293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#6/==/HNHathbandh 22:32+1122:34+102m--186.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#7/==/BYTBhatapara 22:46+1122:48+112m--1101.368273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.6
#8/==/BYLBelha 23:15+923:17+92m--1131.934268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#9/==/USLUslapur 23:50+2423:58+258m21150.870278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.5
#10/==/KGBKargi Road 00:18+3200:20+322m--2174.349327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.5
#11/==/PNDPendra RoadX 01:45+4001:47+412m22243.889618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.3
#12/==/JTIJaithariX 02:12+4802:14+482m--2281.127522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 02:45+4103:05+4320m32295.142489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#14/==/MZHMauhari 03:16+4603:18+462m--2302.853497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/DRSNDhurwasin 03:27-03:28-1m--2310.852490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#16/==/HRVHarrad 03:36+4903:38+492m--2317.777520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/KTMAKotma 03:45+5203:50+495m--2326.741530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#18/==/BATLBaihatola 04:05+4804:06+491m--2337.023546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#19/==/BJRIBijuriX 04:20+5104:30+5110m--2342.441569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/BRNDBoridand Junction 04:43+5304:45+542m--2351.246530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#21/--/UKRUdalkachar 05:01+5405:03+542m--2363.547519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#22/--/NPRDNagpur Road 05:15+4305:16+431m--2372.850550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/--/DTLDarritola Junction 05:22+5505:24+552m--2377.840576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#24/--/NGENagar 05:34+5605:38+544m--2384.565615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#25/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road 05:46+5805:48+582m--2393.283577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.5
#26/--/KTOKatora 06:02+1:0106:04+1:022m--2412.744563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#27/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager 06:16-06:17-1m--2421.450540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#28/--/SJQSurajpur Road 06:28+1:0006:30+1:002m--2430.631543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#29/--/KJZKaronjiX 06:41+5806:43+582m--2436.452533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#30/--/BSPRBishrampur 06:58+5707:03+555m--2449.338560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#31/--/KLPGKamalpurgram 07:12+5907:13+1:031m--2455.017550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:4713.4
#32/--/ABKPAmbikapur• 08:00+17-12468.4-615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site